Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Richmond
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
TEAM CENTRAL
Team Central Wrestling
Team Central Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
C. Barnhill
TEAM NORTH STARS
Victory Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
115
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
L. Bates
Excelsior Springs
Victory Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
115
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
C. Enderle
Greater Heights wrestling
Victory Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
115
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
C. Stretch
Chillicothe Wrestling Club
2024 Lee`s Summit West Titan Open & Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
01/20
L
MD 11-1
C. Wood
Sedalia Youth Wrestling Club
2024 Lee`s Summit West Titan Open & Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:42
E. Chrisco
HIGGINSVILLE Youth Wrestling
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
115
01/13
L
F 9-0 5:14
j. coble
Belton Wrestling Club
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
115
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 0-0
A. Verhulst
Titan Wrestling Institute
Bronco Wrestling Open/Novice - AM (6U, 8U, 14U)
Round 3 (4 Man)
100-105A
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:21
K. Oates
Adrian Youth Wrestling
Bronco Wrestling Open/Novice - AM (6U, 8U, 14U)
Round 2 (4 Man)
100-105A
02/05
L
F 1-2 1:23
D. Brown
Bronco Wrestling Club
Bronco Wrestling Open/Novice - AM (6U, 8U, 14U)
Round 1 (4 Man)
100-105A
12/10
L
F 9-1 2:23
L. Francis
Greater Heights Wrestling
Scrap at Staley
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
90-95
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:27
J. Shute
---
Scrap at Staley
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90-95
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024