Sep 2-8 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
LOGAN STANLEY
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Summerville Youth Wrestling
Summerville youth wrestling
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
FOR 0-0
A. Parker
Saddle Ridge Youth Wrestling
2020 NGWL Rossville Bulldog Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
01/26
L
DEC 10-7
J. Gomez
Murray County Take Down Club
2020 NGWL Rossville Bulldog Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
01/26
W
F 0-1 0:32
L. Tripp
LFO Wrestling Club
2020 NGWL Rossville Bulldog Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
01/19
L
DEC 3-0
B. Chandler
SADDLE RIDGE
BEGINNERS MUSTANG STAMPEDE
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:03
K. Westmoreland
---
BEGINNERS MUSTANG STAMPEDE
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70
01/19
L
DEC 5-4
M. Bowen
Murray Take Down Club
BEGINNERS MUSTANG STAMPEDE
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
01/19
W
DEC 2-0
B. Chandler
SADDLE RIDGE
BEGINNERS MUSTANG STAMPEDE
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
01/18
L
F 2-0 2:27
T. Mouton
Baylor Wrestling Club
Battle on the Parkway
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
70
01/18
W
DEC 18-14
J. Gomez
Murray Take Down Club
Battle on the Parkway
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
01/18
L
TF 17-1 1:33
B. Locke
---
Battle on the Parkway
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
01/18
W
F 2-2 1:23
B. Chandler
Saddle Ridge Wrestling Club
Battle on the Parkway
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
01/18
W
F 8-5 0:48
J. Gomez
Murray Take Down Club
Battle on the Parkway
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
DEC 8-6
Z. Drennen
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
NGWL State beginners
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60
02/24
W
DEC 6-4
C. Knight
Saddleridge Wrestling Club
NGWL State beginners
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60
02/24
W
F 4-0 0:55
T. Schmitt
Ringgold Rec Wrestling
NGWL State beginners
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
02/17
L
DEC 9-5
S. Edgeworth
Trion Mat Dogs
Lafayette Rambler Rumble
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
60
02/17
W
DEF 2-5 1:35
O. Martz
Trion Mat Dogs
Lafayette Rambler Rumble
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
02/17
L
DEC 5-0
B. Wilson
Saddle Ridge Wrestling Club
Lafayette Rambler Rumble
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
02/17
W
F 5-11 3:00
H. Defriese
---
Lafayette Rambler Rumble
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
02/17
W
DEC 5-0
B. Chastain
LaFayette Youth
Lafayette Rambler Rumble
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
02/03
W
F 0-0
P. Giles
North Georgia Spartans
Eastbrook Spartans Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
02/03
L
DEC 0-0
H. Defriese
---
Eastbrook Spartans Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
02/03
L
F 0-0
H. Defriese
---
Eastbrook Spartans Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
60
02/03
W
F 0-0
W. Sissom
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
Eastbrook Spartans Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
J. Warren
Saddle Ridge Wrestling Club
Saddle Ridge Beginners Mustang Stampede
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
D. Kerin
Saddle Ridge Wrestling Club
Saddle Ridge Beginners Mustang Stampede
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021