Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Clay Rishel
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Andover Jaguar Wrestling
Andover Jaguar Wrestling Club
Andover Jr.
Andover Junior
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
MD 10-0
S. Chandler
Andover Jaguar
Junior Jaguars Open and Novice Classic
Round 7
64-70 Novice
02/23
W
F 4-1 1:35
W. Comer
El Dorado Jr
Junior Jaguars Open and Novice Classic
Round 4
64-70 Novice
02/23
L
DEC 6-1
V. Scott
Team Haysville
Junior Jaguars Open and Novice Classic
Round 2
64-70 Novice
01/18
L
FOR 0-0
T. Young
Jr. Panther
39th Hutchinson Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70B
01/18
W
DEC 9-6
E. Finkeldei
Carroll Jr.
39th Hutchinson Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70B
01/18
L
F 9-0 1:36
M. Penny
Hutchinson Kids
39th Hutchinson Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
70B
12/22
W
F 8-0 1:52
J. Hill
Andover Jr.
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 7
70A
12/22
L
F 4-0 1:53
C. Means
Team Haysville
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 4
70A
12/22
L
MD 16-3
Z. Lanzrath
Mulvane
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 2
70A
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
FOR 0-0
A. Turner
Team of Hard Knox
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
67
02/17
L
FOR 0-0
A. Acuna
Team of Hard Knox
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
67
02/02
L
F 11-3 2:57
A. Huehl
Salina Kids
Maize `Battle for the Belt`
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
67B
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
C. Grattan
Valley Center
Maize `Battle for the Belt`
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
67B
02/02
L
DEC 6-4
E. Berlin
Maize
Maize `Battle for the Belt`
Round 1 (16 Man)
67B
01/19
W
F 0-0
C. Knoblock
Derby Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
67
01/19
W
F 0-0
M. McKnight
Eureka Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
67
01/19
L
DEC 10-7
G. Krug
Eureka Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67
01/19
W
F 0-0
T. Edwards
Augusta Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67
01/06
W
DEC 10-6
E. Boles
---
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 5
67
01/06
W
DEC 9-4
G. Krug
Eureka Wrestling Club
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 3
67
01/06
L
MD 9-0
A. Weesner
Team Lightning Wrestling Club
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 1
67
12/16
W
DEC 12-5
G. Krug
Eureka Wrestling Club
2012 Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 8
67B
12/16
W
F 8-0 1:35
S. Romero
Team Haysville
2012 Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 7
67B
12/16
L
DEC 9-2
C. Knoblock
Derby
2012 Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 4
67B
12/16
L
DEC 9-6
T. Edwards
Augusta
2012 Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 2
67B
12/16
L
DEC 14-10
Z. Lanzrath
Mulvane Wrestling Club
2012 Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 1
67B
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024