Jul 26-28, 1:00 PM UTC
The Backyard Brawl
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 Who's #1
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody Langford
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Agoge Wrestling Club
Lincoln Wrestling Club
Team Agoge
Team Agoge
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:27
T. Benson
MWC Wrestling Academy
Team Agoge (LWC) Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
45-47
02/14
L
DEC 6-2
K. Lovitt
Milford Wresting Club
Team Agoge (LWC) Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
45-47
02/14
W
DEC 12-10
K. McLaughlin
Lincoln Warriors
Team Agoge (LWC) Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
45-47
02/07
W
F 5-0 0:27
B. Powers
Wahoo
Wahoo Champions of Champions 2016
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-47
02/07
L
F 15-0 2:10
H. Holding
DC West Wrestling Club
Wahoo Champions of Champions 2016
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-47
02/07
W
DEC 8-7
D. Ii
---
Wahoo Champions of Champions 2016
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-47
01/10
L
DEC 5-2
K. McLaughlin
Lincoln Warriors
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-46 B
01/10
W
F 7-0 1:00
C. Jensen
Waverly Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-46 B
01/10
L
MD 8-0
B. Gehrke
Plattsmouth Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-46 B
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
TF 15-0 2:00
R. Palensky
Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
Lincoln Jr. Hawk Wrestling Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-43 A
03/01
W
F 7-0 1:16
w. bundy
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
Lincoln Jr. Hawk Wrestling Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-43 A
03/01
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Kohout
---
Lincoln Jr. Hawk Wrestling Club
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-43 A
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
F 2-2 0:25
M. Stubbendick
Syracuse Wrestling Club
Nebraska USA Wrestling District 6
Round 4
37-40
03/09
L
F 10-2 2:23
M. Olberding
Falls City
Nebraska USA Wrestling District 6
Round 3
37-40
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. jr
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
Nebraska USA Wrestling District 6
Round 2
37-40
Related Content
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024