Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Juan Gayles
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Kentridge
Kentridge (Male)
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 4-0 2:40
I. Romero
---
Mat Classic XXXI
Quarters & 3rd WB (Place 8)
4A 145
02/16
W
MD 10-2
A. Hays
Auburn
Mat Classic XXXI
2nd Wrestleback (Place 8)
4A 145
02/16
L
F 5-0 1:09
N. Talavera
Union
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 2 Champ & WB (Place 8)
4A 145
02/15
W
DEC 6-2
J. Dueck
Todd Beamer
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 1 (Place 8)
4A 145
02/02
L
DEF 0-0
T. Smith
Kentridge
NPSL - 4A Cascade Division Leagues
1st Place
145
02/02
W
F 6-6 3:54
L. Smail
Kentwood
NPSL - 4A Cascade Division Leagues
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/01
W
F 4-2 3:49
N. Wilson
Kentlake
NPSL - 4A Cascade Division Leagues
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/26
L
DEF 7-8 4:53
M. Haines
Lindbergh
Berserker (Boys) 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/26
W
F 12-0 3:53
R. Stilnovich
Bellarmine
Berserker (Boys) 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/26
L
DEC 6-3
E. Deming
Blaine
Berserker (Boys) 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/29
L
F 14-3 1:46
K. Bunsngeam
Cascade (Everett) (Male)
Doc Herren
2nd Day Round 2 Semis and 5th Cons
145
12/28
W
DEC 11-10
A. Russell
---
Doc Herren
2nd Day Round 1, 4th Cons
145
12/28
W
F 4-3 3:46
J. Tran
Thomas Jefferson (Male)
Doc Herren
Round 4 3rd Champ and 3rd Cons
145
12/28
W
F 8-0 1:30
J. Maske
Sumner (Male)
Doc Herren
Round 3, 2nd Cons
145
12/28
L
F 7-2 2:17
B. Anderson
---
Doc Herren
Round 2, 2nd Champ
145
12/28
W
F 9-0 4:30
W. Lyver
White River (Male)
Doc Herren
Round 1, 1st Champ
145
12/28
L
F 1-7 4:25
C. Lydy
Wilson high school
Greeley Open
Finals
152
12/27
W
DEC 11-7
C. Bryant
Peninsula
Greeley Open
Round 5
152
12/27
W
DEC 5-3
J. Pearce
Decatur
Greeley Open
Round 3
152
12/27
W
TF 20-4 4:37
C. Anderson
Bethel
Greeley Open
Round 1
152
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:41
J. Adeogba
South Kitsap
Auburn Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Varsity 152
12/01
W
DEC 9-7
J. Pritchard
Auburn Riverside
Auburn Invite
Semis (16 Man)
Varsity 152
12/01
W
F 0-0 5:26
Z. Perdue
South Kitsap
Auburn Invite
Quarters (16 Man)
Varsity 152
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:00
D. Stoops
Bethel
Auburn Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
Varsity 152
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024