Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Theron Zimmerman
Results
Youth Results
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Gladwin Wrestling
Gladwin Wrestling Club
Gladwin Youth Wrestling
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 0-0 0:19
E. Bashur
Gladwin
NEMWA Regionals Ogemaw
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
02/18
L
F 0-0 0:09
C. Workman
Grayling
NEMWA Regionals Ogemaw
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
02/11
L
F 0-0 0:21
E. Bashur
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Ogemaw Week 6
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
110
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:00
L. Workman
Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Ogemaw Week 6
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
02/11
L
F 0-0 2:39
L. Streeter
Meridian Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Ogemaw Week 6
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
02/04
L
F 0-0 0:23
Z. Leos
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Gladwin Week 5
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
02/04
L
F 0-0 0:54
B. Gross
Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Gladwin Week 5
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
01/28
L
TF 17-2
R. Eckles
Davison
NEMWA STANDISH STERLING CENTRAL WEEK 4
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100
01/28
W
F 0-0
K. Cole
Houghton Lake Youth
NEMWA STANDISH STERLING CENTRAL WEEK 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
01/28
L
F 0-0
J. Mayes
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA STANDISH STERLING CENTRAL WEEK 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:55
J. Steffen
Freeland Youth
NEMWA Gladwin Week 1
Round 5 (5 Man)
100
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:53
M. Morrison
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Gladwin Week 1
Round 4 (5 Man)
100
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:29
L. Swietyniowski
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Gladwin Week 1
Round 3 (5 Man)
100
01/07
L
F 0-0 2:00
J. Mayes
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Gladwin Week 1
Round 2 (5 Man)
100
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
M. Morrison
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Gladwin Preseason
Round 2 (Best of 3)
100
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
M. Morrison
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Gladwin Preseason
Round 1 (Best of 3)
100
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 6-1
M. Morrison
Ogemaw Bulldogs
NEMWA Regionals Div CD
Semis & WB (8 Man)
82
02/13
L
DEC 4-0
P. Bailey
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Regionals Div CD
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
82
02/06
L
F 0-0 4:00
R. Cummings
Montrose Ramchargers
NEMWA Gladwin wk 6
Placement Matches (8 Man)
82
02/06
W
DEC 9-3
K. Govitz
---
NEMWA Gladwin wk 6
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
82
02/06
L
DEC 11-4
M. Morrison
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Gladwin wk 6
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
82
02/06
W
F 0-0 0:58
I. Cole
Mid Michigan Grapplers
NEMWA Gladwin wk 6
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
82
01/30
L
F 0-0 1:10
M. Morrison
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Ogemaw Wk 5
Round 4 (5 Man)
82
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:53
I. Cole
Mid Michigan Grapplers
NEMWA Ogemaw Wk 5
Round 2 (5 Man)
82
01/30
L
DEC 9-4
J. Mayes
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Ogemaw Wk 5
Round 1 (5 Man)
82
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:25
N. Phillips
Mid Michigan Grapplers
NEMWA Ogemaw Wk 5
Round 3 (5 Man)
82
01/23
W
F 0-0 0:27
N. Phillips
Mid Michigan Grapplers
NEMWA Kingsley Wk 4
Round 2 (Best of 3)
82
01/23
W
F 0-0 1:00
N. Phillips
Mid Michigan Grapplers
NEMWA Kingsley Wk 4
Round 1 (Best of 3)
82
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:18
I. Cole
Mid Michigan Grapplers
NEMWA Gladwin #1
Round 5 (5 Man)
82
01/16
L
F 0-0 0:48
D. Ross
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Gladwin #1
Round 4 (5 Man)
82
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:19
N. Phillips
Mid Michigan Grapplers
NEMWA Gladwin #1
Round 2 (5 Man)
82
01/16
W
F 0-0 2:40
K. Govitz
---
NEMWA Gladwin #1
Round 1 (5 Man)
82
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:40
A. Rase
Essexville Sharks
NEMWA Essexville Wk 2
Placement Matches (8 Man)
82
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:24
Z. Bishop
Pinconning Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Essexville Wk 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
82
01/02
L
TF 16-0
D. Ross
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Meridian Wk 1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
82
01/02
W
F 0-0 0:53
J. Steffen
Freeland Youth
NEMWA Meridian Wk 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
82
01/02
W
F 0-0 1:00
I. Cole
Mid Michigan Grapplers
NEMWA Meridian Wk 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
82
12/19
L
F 5-2 1:30
K. Govitz
Gladwin Youth Wrestling
Battle by the Bay
Round 3 (4 Man)
82
12/19
W
F 4-0 1:04
J. Steffen
Freeland Youth Wrestling Club
Battle by the Bay
Round 2 (4 Man)
82
12/19
L
F 2-1 2:17
M. Gregory
Petoskey WC
Battle by the Bay
Round 1 (4 Man)
82
12/12
L
DEC 6-4 SV
P. Bailey
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Farwell Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
82
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:47
N. Montney
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Farwell Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
82
12/12
W
FOR 0-0
N. Webster
---
NEMWA Farwell Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
82
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 0-0 2:58
C. Lambert
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Regionals SSC Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
67
02/14
L
MD 14-4
C. Marshall
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Regionals SSC Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
67
02/07
L
DEC 15-9
B. Sweeney
Roscommon Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Roscommon Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
67
02/07
L
F 0-0 3:39
E. Palmerton
Roscommon Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Roscommon Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
67
01/31
L
TF 15-0
C. Lambert
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Grayling
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
67
01/31
L
F 0-0 1:25
X. Kartes
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Grayling
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67
01/17
L
DEC 12-7
B. Sweeney
Roscommon Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Essexville Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
67
01/17
L
F 0-0
C. Marshall
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Essexville Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
67
01/10
L
F 0-0 0:43
E. Palmerton
Roscommon Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Ogemaw Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67
01/10
L
TF 15-0
R. Schott
Oscoda
NEMWA Ogemaw Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67
01/03
L
TF 16-1
C. Marshall
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Farwell Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
64
01/03
W
FOR 0-0
A. Gulley
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Farwell Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
64
01/03
L
MD 9-0
P. Krussell
---
NEMWA Farwell Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
64
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024