Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayden Miller
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
Team Name
Renegades
Renegades Wrestling Club
Team Renegades
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/27
L
MD 12-0
G. Spexarth
Goddard
2011 Kansas Kids State Championships
SUN R1
82 lbs
03/26
L
DEC 4-2
M. Hamlin
---
2011 Kansas Kids State Championships
SAT R2
82 lbs
03/26
W
DEC 3-2
D. Goodner
SEK Jr. Comets
2011 Kansas Kids State Championships
SAT R1
82 lbs
03/19
L
DEC 7-0
T. Parret
Salina
District 3 - McPherson - 2011
Round 4
82
03/19
W
DEC 4-2
K. Davis
Newton
District 3 - McPherson - 2011
Round 2
82
03/19
W
DEC 5-0
C. Stegman
---
District 3 - McPherson - 2011
Round 1
82
03/12
L
DEC 6-0
T. Parret
Salina
Sub Dist 3 West - Smoky Valley - 2011
Placement Matches (8 Man)
82
03/12
W
DEC 6-0
K. Miller
---
Sub Dist 3 West - Smoky Valley - 2011
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
82
01/09
L
DEC 2-0
L. Bowen
Boos` School
Goddard Wrestling Club Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
82-85A
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:18
M. Mendoza
Hugoton Wrestling Club
Goddard Wrestling Club Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
82-85A
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:51
K. Swartz
Fredonia Wrestling Club
Goddard Wrestling Club Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
82-85A
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/28
W
MD 11-0
D. Dick
Northeast Knights Wrestling
2010 Kansas Kids State Championships
SUN CHAMP 1
73 lbs
03/28
W
DEC 4-0
J. Finnesy
Plainville
2010 Kansas Kids State Championships
SUN R3
73 lbs
03/27
L
DEC 2-0
L. Johnson
NW Jr. Grizzlies
2010 Kansas Kids State Championships
SAT R3
73 lbs
03/27
W
MD 10-0
C. Atkins
Kansas Young Guns
2010 Kansas Kids State Championships
SAT R2
73 lbs
03/27
W
MD 8-0
J. Meeks
Great Bend
2010 Kansas Kids State Championships
SAT R1
73 lbs
03/20
W
DEC 9-4
C. Pywell
Smoky Valley Wrestling Club
District 3 - McPherson - 2010
Round 4
73 lbs
03/20
W
DEC 6-0
K. Kraus
---
District 3 - McPherson - 2010
Round 2
73 lbs
03/13
W
MD 9-0
C. Pywell
Smoky Valley Wrestling Club
Sub-Dist. 3 West - Lindsborg - 2010
Round 4
73 lbs
03/13
W
F 0-0 0:52
L. Elliott
Ottawa County
Sub-Dist. 3 West - Lindsborg - 2010
Round 2
73 lbs
01/23
W
MD 8-0
M. Waggoner
MOKWC
39th Little Apple Classic Tournament
Round 3
76
01/23
W
F 0-0 2:52
D. Hopp
Smoky Valley Wrestling Club
39th Little Apple Classic Tournament
Round 2
76
01/23
W
DEC 4-0
J. Durham
---
39th Little Apple Classic Tournament
Round 1
76
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/21
W
MD 9-0
D. Schurr
Osborne
District 3 - Manhattan - 2009
Round 4
70
03/21
W
DEC 4-1
R. Smith
Hutchison Kids Werstling
District 3 - Manhattan - 2009
Round 2
70
03/21
W
DEC 8-1
C. Creed
Manhattan Optimist Kids
District 3 - Manhattan - 2009
Round 1
70
03/14
W
DEC 6-3
D. Schurr
Osborne
Sub-Dist. 3 West - Lindsborg
Round 4
70 lbs
03/14
W
MD 8-0
R. Smith
Hutchison Kids Werstling
Sub-Dist. 3 West - Lindsborg
Round 2
70 lbs
03/14
W
DEC 8-5
T. Jochems
Con-Kids
Sub-Dist. 3 West - Lindsborg
Round 1
70 lbs
02/07
W
DEC 4-0
C. Zenger
MOKWC
MAC Wrestling Invitational Tournament
Round 4
70 lbs
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:30
C. Stumma
Hoisington Jr. Cardinal
MAC Wrestling Invitational Tournament
Round 2
70 lbs
02/07
W
TF 16-0
D. Frese
Council Grove Wrestling Club
MAC Wrestling Invitational Tournament
Round 1
70 lbs
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021