Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Whitehouse
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
Hartland
Hartland B
Hartland HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:45
M. Moore
John Glenn HS (Westland)
Klaa Crossover
Round 1
215
12/16
L
F 4-0 0:50
W. Hicks
Clinton HS
45th Annual Hartland Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:13
E. Brown
Hartland A
45th Annual Hartland Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
12/16
W
DEC 3-1
T. Huffaker
Hartland B
45th Annual Hartland Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:09
B. Shepherd
Lakeland HS
Hartland Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
189
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:59
K. Szok
Warren Mott HS
Hartland Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
189
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:46
J. Marrs
---
Hartland Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
189
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:03
B. Shepherd
Lakeland HS
Hartland Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
189
12/24
L
F 0-0
M. Bollman
Lapeer HS
Holiday Quad
Champ. Round 1
189
12/18
L
F 5-0 1:27
J. Grundy
Linden
Fowlerville Varsity Round Robin
Round 5 (5 Man)
189
12/18
L
DEC 9-3
I. Streeter
ypsilanti
Fowlerville Varsity Round Robin
Round 4 (5 Man)
189
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:38
H. Robinson
Homer
Fowlerville Varsity Round Robin
Round 2 (5 Man)
189
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:56
A. Sharma
Stoney Creek
Fowlerville Varsity Round Robin
Round 1 (5 Man)
189
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:19
L. Wawrzyniak
St Clair HS
Caro Invite
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:31
Z. McArdle
Elkton Pigeon Bay Port Laker Schools
Caro Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
215
12/11
L
F 2-6 3:18
K. Lambson
---
Caro Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
215
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:10
M. Kelly
Capac HS
Caro Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
215
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024