Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Bonagofski
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2013-2014
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
DEC 5-3
M. Estrada
Pasco
39th Matman Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
01/16
W
MD 10-0
C. Sparks
---
39th Matman Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/16
L
F 11-4 5:14
C. Paller
Shelton
39th Matman Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/16
W
MD 10-2
C. Ceja
Auburn Riverside
39th Matman Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/30
L
DEC 2-1
R. Johnson
Kingston
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
1st (16 Man)
195
12/30
W
DEC 1-0
C. Tangen
Kingston
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:39
H. Dianovich
North Beach
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
12/19
L
MD 19-8
K. Close
South Kitsap (Boys)
HammerHead Invitational 2015
3rd Place matches (64 Man)
195
12/19
W
DEC 5-2
J. Cloud
Woodland (Boys)
HammerHead Invitational 2015
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
195
12/19
W
F 6-0 2:17
E. Shaw
Decatur (Boys)
HammerHead Invitational 2015
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
195
12/19
W
MD 13-5
C. Tangen
Kingston (Boys)
HammerHead Invitational 2015
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
195
12/19
L
DEC 6-1 SV
T. Losch
Yelm (Boys)
HammerHead Invitational 2015
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
195
12/18
W
DEC 6-4 UTB
D. Johnson
Kingston (Boys)
HammerHead Invitational 2015
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
195
12/18
W
F 10-9 5:46
L. Reser
West Valley (Boys)
HammerHead Invitational 2015
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
195
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
F 5-0 3:13
J. McRae
Southridge (Oregon)
HammerHead Invitational 2013
Day 1 Male- Round 4 Champ Quarters 4 WB 4 (64 Man)
170
12/20
L
F 4-1 2:57
J. Iles
Kingston
HammerHead Invitational 2013
Day 1 Male - Round 2 Champ 3 & WB 2 (64 Man)
170
12/20
W
F 12-16 5:34
J. Mancuso
Bellevue
HammerHead Invitational 2013
Day 1 Male - Round 1.2 Champ (64 Man)
170
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024