Jul 11-13 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Bautista
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2013-2014
2010-2011
2009-2010
Team Name
Georgia
Gilmer
Gilmer County
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
F 16-7 5:30
O. Ruiz
Se Whitfield
2014 GHSA Class 4A State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
4A-120
02/22
W
F 12-1 3:27
B. Nguyen
Monroe Area
2014 GHSA Class 4A State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
4A-120
02/22
W
F 4-3 1:49
S. DeReviera
Dutchtown
2014 GHSA Class 4A State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
4A-120
02/22
W
TF 25-8
K. Keim
---
2014 GHSA Class 4A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-120
02/08
W
DEC 5-3
O. Ruiz
Se Whitfield
GHSA Class 4A - West Sectional
Placement (16 Man)
120
02/08
W
DEC 4-3
B. Hollomon
Alexander
GHSA Class 4A - West Sectional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/08
W
F 0-0
V. Piedra
Lithonia
GHSA Class 4A - West Sectional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/07
W
F 0-0
T. Sippola
Carrollton
GHSA Class 4A - West Sectional
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/27
W
F 4-1 2:57
Q. Propson
Wrightstown
2013 Deep South Bayou Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
132
12/27
W
F 2-1 0:39
R. Thomas
De La Salle
2013 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/27
W
DEC 9-4
E. Karsten
Platte County
2013 Deep South Bayou Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
132
12/27
L
DEC 5-4
B. Taylor
Sulphur
2013 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/27
W
DEC 8-7
D. Mire
Archbishop Rummel
2013 Deep South Bayou Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
132
12/27
L
DEC 8-4
J. Rovira
Jesuit
2013 Deep South Bayou Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
132
12/15
L
DEC 3-0
J. HUNTER
---
Cleveland Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/15
L
DEC 7-6
c. Powell
Baylor School
Cleveland Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/08
W
DEC 11-7
P. Duncan
Union Pines
Lake Norman duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:58
K. Summer
Hough
Gilmer County @ Hough
Round 1
132
12/07
W
F 0-0
D. Moye
Independence
Independence HS Quad
Champ. Round 1
---
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
DEC 6-1
T. Maranelli
Jefferson
JV King of the Hill
Placement Matches 16 & 32
119
01/29
W
DEC 10-9
J. Sturgeon
Parkview
JV King of the Hill
Sat Round 5
119
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:47
N. Thacker
Brookwood
JV King of the Hill
Sat Round 4
119
01/29
W
F 0-0 3:35
D. Skipper
---
JV King of the Hill
Sat Round 3
119
01/29
L
TF 17-2
T. Maranelli
Jefferson
JV King of the Hill
Round 4 - Championship Quarterfinals
119
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:47
A. Kennedy
---
JV King of the Hill
Round 2 - 32 man Championship
119
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:07
J. Roberts
Habersham
JV King of the Hill
Round 1 - 32 Man
119
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/30
L
TF 9-2
R. Lumpp
---
USAW SE Reg Cadet FS
Cadet
119
05/30
L
F 7-0 0:26
T. White
---
USAW SE Reg Cadet FS
Cadet
119
05/29
L
TF 10-3
J. Dodgen
Tennessee
USAW SE Reg Cadet GR
Cadet
119
05/29
L
TF 6-0
J. Ogburn
---
USAW SE Reg Cadet GR
Cadet
119
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022