Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Tilton
Results
Youth Results
Season
2012-2013
2010-2011
2009-2010
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
MD 11-3
B. Hall
Nekoosa Port Edwards
Best of the Midwest
Round 3 (4 Man)
78-85
01/05
W
DEC 4-0
T. Carlson
Amherst
Best of the Midwest
Round 2 (4 Man)
78-85
01/05
W
DEC 10-5
C. Dennee
Marshfield Wrestling Club
Best of the Midwest
Round 1 (4 Man)
78-85
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
MD 9-0
R. Johannes
Amherst
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Regional
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
69
03/12
W
DEC 13-7
J. Miller
Bad River
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Regional
Semis & WB (8 Man)
69
03/12
L
F 6-2 2:48
C. Karaba
Stanley-Boyd/Thorp
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
69
02/20
W
F 0-0 1:41
T. Kattenberger
Marshfield Wrestling
Stevens Point TOP CAT Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
62-66
02/20
L
DEC 4-0
E. Oertel
Startford Youth Wrestling
Stevens Point TOP CAT Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-66
02/20
L
F 0-0 2:38
L. Wright
Amherst
Stevens Point TOP CAT Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
62-66
01/24
L
F 0-0
J. Penney
Athens
Athens Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
66-70
01/24
W
F 0-0
J. Krueger
Merrill
Athens Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
66-70
01/24
L
DEC 6-0
C. Karaba
Stanley-Boyd/Thorp
Athens Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
66-70
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
DEC 6-2
W. Hartman
Rhinelander
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Regional
Semis & WB (8 Man)
63
03/13
L
DEC 8-3
E. Heil
Edgar
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
63
02/26
W
F 0-0 2:42
S. Rachu
Loyal Wrestling Club
Stevens Point Wrestling
Round 5 (5 Man)
60-62
02/26
W
F 0-0 1:50
L. Hobbs
New London
Stevens Point Wrestling
Round 3 (5 Man)
60-62
02/26
W
F 0-0 0:32
I. Dillon
Nekoosa Port Edwards
Stevens Point Wrestling
Round 4 (5 Man)
60-62
02/26
L
F 0-0 1:57
M. Kilty
---
Stevens Point Wrestling
Round 1 (5 Man)
60-62
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021