Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Borzio
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
GT
PA Blue
Pennsylvania
Red Hawk
Richard E Strayer
Steller Fett
Team PA Blue
The Hunt
The Hunt Wrestling Club
The Hunt Wrestling Club Orange
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
L
F 6-0 1:22
Q. Bagnell
Council Rock Wrestling Association
PAUSAW State FS/GR Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
97
05/18
L
TF 10-0 1:09
C. Muller
Steller Trained Wrestling
PAUSAW State FS/GR Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
97
05/05
L
DEC 4-4
G. Dickun
Steller Trained Wrestling
PAUSAW Northampton FS/GR Qualifier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
97-106
05/05
W
TF 10-0 1:30
M. Frisoli
Grit Mat Club
PAUSAW Northampton FS/GR Qualifier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
97-106
04/13
L
DEC 10-2
A. Kane
Steller Trained Wrestling
PAUSAW Downingtown FS ONLY Qualifier
Round 5 (5 Man)
102
04/13
L
DEC 5-0
K. Sola
Pennsylvania
PAUSAW Downingtown FS ONLY Qualifier
Round 4 (5 Man)
102
04/13
L
TF 12-0 1:40
A. Gomez
Grit Mat Club
PAUSAW Downingtown FS ONLY Qualifier
Round 1 (5 Man)
102
02/07
W
DEC 4-2
A. Diaz
Boyertown West
Saucon Valley Duals
Round 1
101
02/05
W
MD 9-0
C. Fogle
Boyertown East
Saucon Valley Duals
Round 1
94
01/05
W
DEC 6-2
C. Harlan
Downingtown
Quakertown Duals
Round 1
108
12/19
L
DEC 6-0
M. Coffin
Pennridge North
Pennridge North @ Richard E Strayer
Round 1
101
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
L
TF 10-0 1:18
T. Verceles
Team Diamond Fish
National Freestyle Middle School Duals
Finals (2 Team)
87
04/22
L
F 8-0 2:00
L. Forgatch
Scorpions
National Freestyle Middle School Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
87
04/22
W
DEC 14-11
B. Lucia
Triumph Trained
National Freestyle Middle School Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
87
04/22
L
F 6-0 0:45
C. Rebels
M2TC/Buxton
National Freestyle Middle School Duals
Finals (2 Team)
87
04/15
L
F 7-2 3:57
S. Young
North Penn HS
PAUSAW Freestyle and Greco Dowingtown
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
87
04/15
L
TF 10-0 1:31
R. Lombardo
Malvern Wrestling Club
PAUSAW Freestyle and Greco Dowingtown
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
87
01/26
W
DEC 4-0
S. Hoffman
Downingtown
Quakertown Middle School Duals
Round 1
87
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:12
C. Hammons
Boyertown East
Saucon Valley Duals JH
Round 1
87
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/29
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Lusker
Elite NJ
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
75 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
M. Shvartsman
Young Guns Blue
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
75 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
M. Bodach
SVRWC
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
75 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
M. Schnurstein
Indiana Outlaws Green
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
75 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
DEC 3-0 SV
S. Tormey
Shore Thing Elementary
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
75 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
MD 12-1
B. Humphrey
Quest School of Wrestling
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
75 lbs
12/10
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
C. Carnahan
Maryland GOLD
2021 VACW ES National Holiday Duals
Round 1
72
12/10
W
Replay
MD 8-0
B. Asbury
Virginia Elite
2021 VACW ES National Holiday Duals
Round 4
72
12/10
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
L. Hetzer
Team Ohio
2021 VACW ES National Holiday Duals
Round 1
72
12/10
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
G. Ryzyi
---
2021 VACW ES National Holiday Duals
Round 4
72
12/10
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Brown
The Abyss
2021 VACW ES National Holiday Duals
Round 3
72
12/10
L
Replay
F 6-2 1:11
W. Schork
---
2021 VACW ES National Holiday Duals
Round 3
72
12/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
B. Hanlon
No Escape WA
2021 VACW ES National Holiday Duals
Round 2
72
12/10
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
B. Watson
PA Silver
2021 VACW ES National Holiday Duals
Round 5
72
12/10
W
Replay
TF 16-0 4:25
K. Gonzales
Team New Mexico
2021 VACW ES National Holiday Duals
Round 2
72
12/10
L
Replay
F 17-4 2:14
C. Clarke
Minion Black
2021 VACW ES National Holiday Duals
Round 5
72
10/10
W
DEC 4-0
N. Kershisnik
---
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals Elem 6th
Round 2 (6 Team)
72
10/10
L
DEC 4-0
B. Eisenhour
Steel Valley Psychos
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals Elem 6th
Round 2 (4 Team)
72
10/10
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
G. Martin
Cimarron
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals Elem 6th
Round 1 (6 Team)
72
10/10
W
Replay
MD 8-0
T. Patterson
---
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals Elem 6th
Round 1 (4 Team)
72
10/10
W
F 7-0 1:51
J. Luik
Troup
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals Elem 6th
Finals (2 Team)
72
10/10
L
Replay
F 6-2 1:04
C. Clarke
Olympia
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals Elem 6th
Round 4 (6 Team)
72
10/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
W.
PA Aliiance Red
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals Elem 6th
Round 3 (6 Team)
72
10/10
W
F 2-0 0:44
L. Bomgardner
Prestige Worldwide
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals Elem 6th
Round 3 (4 Team)
72
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/28
L
DEC 4-1
J. Bailey
Untouchables Empire
NUWAY Summer Nationals 12U Duals
Semis (4 Team)
70
07/28
L
MD 10-1
K. Deputy
Steel Valley Headhunters
NUWAY Summer Nationals 12U Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
70
07/28
L
F 2-0 0:59
N. Schuman
Mat Assassins Wrestling Club
NUWAY Summer Nationals 12U Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
70
07/28
W
F 4-0 2:04
C. Dutton
Orchard South Wrestling Club
NUWAY Summer Nationals 12U Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
70
07/10
W
DEC 4-1
G. Sullivan
Iron Horse Uprising
Tyrant Bison Duals Elementary 6th
Round 4 (8 Team)
68
07/10
W
DEC 8-2
A. Viscido
PA Alliance Blue
Tyrant Bison Duals Elementary 6th
Round 5 (8 Team)
68
07/10
W
DEC 8-1
L. Worth
Nauman
Tyrant Bison Duals Elementary 6th
Round 3 (8 Team)
68
07/10
L
DEC 2-0
T. Shuman
Prestige
Tyrant Bison Duals Elementary 6th
Round 1 (8 Team)
68
07/10
W
DEC 10-4
G. Hostetter
U2 Gold
Tyrant Bison Duals Elementary 6th
Finals (2 Team)
68
07/10
W
DEC 4-0
C. Smith
Warhawks
Tyrant Bison Duals Elementary 6th
Round 7 (8 Team)
68
07/10
W
MD 14-2
B. Mayfield
Mayfield
Tyrant Bison Duals Elementary 6th
Round 2 (8 Team)
68
07/10
W
F 2-0 0:24
V. Petriello
RedNose
Tyrant Bison Duals Elementary 6th
Round 6 (8 Team)
68
04/17
L
DEC 4-0
O. Parish
Minnesota Lightning
Heartland National Duals - Elementary
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
65
04/17
W
TF 16-0 3:57
T. Lawrence
Oregon
Heartland National Duals - Elementary
Round 5 (6 Team)
65
04/17
L
F 2-0 1:30
J. Thorn
Minnesota Thunder
Heartland National Duals - Elementary
Round 4 (6 Team)
65
04/17
W
F 4-0 2:57
D. Adams
Texas Red
Heartland National Duals - Elementary
Round 1 (6 Team)
65
04/17
W
MD 15-4
M. Rivera
Kansas Samurai
Heartland National Duals - Elementary
Round 3 (6 Team)
65
04/17
W
DEC 5-0
D. Gibbs
Indiana Blue
Heartland National Duals - Elementary
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
65
04/17
W
DEC 2-0
A. Schweitzer
Nebraska Black
Heartland National Duals - Elementary
Round 2 (6 Team)
65
04/17
W
DEC 5-0
F. Force
Kansas Trojans
Heartland National Duals - Elementary
Finals (8 Team)
65
11/14
W
F 2-0 0:33
L. Bailey
CT Elite
Tyrant West Penn Duals Elementary 6th
Round 4 (6 Team)
60
11/14
L
DEC 4-0
T. Parker
Phoenix WC
Tyrant West Penn Duals Elementary 6th
Round 5 (6 Team)
60
11/14
W
F 12-0 2:55
L. Spickler
TYW Green
Tyrant West Penn Duals Elementary 6th
Round 2 (6 Team)
60
11/14
L
DEC 4-1
P. Alyea
84 Athletes
Tyrant West Penn Duals Elementary 6th
Round 1 (6 Team)
60
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024