Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Timberlyn Browning
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2013-2014
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
DEC 3-1
T. Bright
Turner youth wrestling
2020 Turner Open/Novice/Girls AM
Round 3 (4 Man)
72-79
01/26
L
DEC 5-2
L. Schaffer
Linn County Twisters
2020 Turner Open/Novice/Girls AM
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
79-82
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Wacker
Iola Kids Wrestling
2020 Turner Open/Novice/Girls AM
Round 2 (4 Man)
72-79
01/26
W
F 5-0 0:20
O. Mathews
Iola Kids Wrestling
2020 Turner Open/Novice/Girls AM
Round 1 (4 Man)
72-79
01/26
L
F 2-4 2:17
A. Crooks
Iola Kids Wrestling
2020 Turner Open/Novice/Girls AM
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
79-82
01/05
L
F 0-0 2:58
A. Stevenson
Osage County Wrestling Club
Burlington Open/Novice/Girls
Round 4
82-90
01/05
W
F 6-0 1:40
L. Buck
Burlington Wrestling Club
Burlington Open/Novice/Girls
Round 3
82-90
01/05
W
DEC 4-0
M. Ryan
Rock Creek
Burlington Open/Novice/Girls
Round 1
82-90
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
DEC 7-1
A. Besco
South Central Punishers
Burlington Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 4
8U Girls #2
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:26
L. Kingery
Burlington Wrestling Club
Burlington Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 3
8U Girls #2
01/14
W
F 7-0 1:47
A. Lohman
Jayhawk Wrestling Club
Burlington Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 1
8U Girls #2
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:34
E. Tjaden
De Soto Kids Wrestling
Jayhawk Slam Open/Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
58-61A
02/19
L
MD 9-0
B. Wallace
---
Jayhawk Slam Open/Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
58-61A
02/19
L
MD 13-0
T. Blancarte
---
Jayhawk Slam Open/Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
58-61A
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:23
L. Courtois
Ottawa Mat Masters
Jayhawk Slam Open/Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
58-61A
02/11
W
F 14-0 2:29
T. Lacen
Columbus Wrestling Club
Fort Scott Open/Novice
Round 5 (6 Man)
61
02/11
L
F 4-0 2:40
R. Davis
Platte County Youth Wrestling
Fort Scott Open/Novice
Round 4 (6 Man)
61
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
B. Stoughton
---
Fort Scott Open/Novice
Round 3 (6 Man)
61
02/11
L
DEC 5-3 SV
K. Stock
Fort Scott Kids Wrestling
Fort Scott Open/Novice
Round 2 (6 Man)
61
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
M. Stolle
---
Fort Scott Open/Novice
Round 1 (6 Man)
61
01/22
W
F 10-0 1:32
K. Heape
Wellsville Kid Matters
Louisburg Wildcat Classic Open/Novice
Round 5
61
01/22
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Hansen
Ottawa Mat Masters Wrestling C
Louisburg Wildcat Classic Open/Novice
Round 4
61
01/22
W
DEC 8-7
M. Stolle
---
Louisburg Wildcat Classic Open/Novice
Round 3
61
01/22
W
DEC 13-7
S. McCormack
---
Louisburg Wildcat Classic Open/Novice
Round 2
61
01/22
W
TF 17-0 1:58
H. Bandelier
Kansas City Wrestling Club
Louisburg Wildcat Classic Open/Novice
Round 1
61
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 4-6 1:57
F. Meyer
Louisburg kids wrestling club
Linn County Open/ Novice Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
52A
02/13
W
TF 17-1 1:51
C. Cervantes
Linn County Twisters
Linn County Open/ Novice Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
52A
02/13
W
MD 14-6
W. Blanchard
Linn County Twisters
Linn County Open/ Novice Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
52A
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:27
L. Davidson
Butler Youth Wrestling
Linn County Open/ Novice Tournament
Round 1 (5 man)
52A
01/09
W
DEC 13-7
C. Dilley
Linn Co Twisters Wrestling Clu
Ottawa Mat Masters Open
Round 3
48-50
01/09
W
MD 16-4
O. Franks
Ottawa Mat Masters Wrestling
Ottawa Mat Masters Open
Round 2
48-50
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
DEC 12-5
H. Schull
Linn Co Twisters
2014 Linn County Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
43B
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:31
B. Noll
Louisburg Kids Wrestling Club
2014 Linn County Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
43B
02/15
L
MD 13-3
W. Showalter
Louisburg Kids Wrestling Club
2014 Linn County Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
43B
02/15
W
F 0-0 0:31
M. Eaton
Fort Scott Wrestling Club
2014 Linn County Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
43B
01/19
L
MD 12-3
C. Shannon
Allen County Wrestling Club
Burlington Open/Novice Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
39-41
01/19
L
F 9-0 1:20
L. DeDonder
Osage City Wrestling Club
Burlington Open/Novice Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
39-41
01/19
L
TF 15-0 2:00
L. Bober
Burlington Wrestling Club
Burlington Open/Novice Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
39-41
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024