Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Payton Espeseth
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:40
T. Muckey
Chapman Kids Wrestling
Russell Rumble For The Ring
Round 8
110
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:26
M. Briley
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
Russell Rumble For The Ring
Round 4
110
01/21
L
F 4-2 1:45
B. Riedel
Hoisington Jr Cardinal Wrestli
Russell Rumble For The Ring
Round 2
110
01/21
W
DEC 10-3
J. Kratky
Lincoln Co Wrestling Club
Russell Rumble For The Ring
Round 1
110
01/14
W
F 2-2 1:35
N. Nelson
Jr Viking Wrestling Club
52nd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys and Girls
Round 3 (3 Man)
90-110
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:27
L. Garrison
Ogden`s Outlaws Wrestling Club
52nd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys and Girls
Round 1 (3 Man)
90-110
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:27
H. Campbell
Junction City Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2023
Round 2 (Best of 3)
90
01/08
L
F 4-4 2:30
H. Campbell
Junction City Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2023
Round 1 (Best of 3)
90
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
MD 14-0
A. Pyle
Sabetha Kids Wrestling Club
OCWC- Ottawa County Open/Novice/Girls
Round 2 (Best of 3)
95
01/29
L
DEC 7-0
A. Pyle
Sabetha Kids Wrestling Club
OCWC- Ottawa County Open/Novice/Girls
Round 1 (Best of 3)
95
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:18
A. Cox
Outlaw
2022 Wamego Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
84 to 90
01/22
W
F 6-2 1:38
M. Young
Tiger Wrestling Club
2022 Wamego Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
84 to 90
01/22
L
F 7-0 2:37
E. Hanson
Clay County Wrestling Club
2022 Wamego Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
84 to 90
12/18
L
DEC 5-3
J. Lawrenz
Herington Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2021
Round 4 (5 Man)
F
12/18
L
DEC 7-3
D. Flickinger
Derby Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2021
Round 3 (5 Man)
F
12/18
W
F 7-0 0:49
L. Mitchell
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2021
Round 2 (5 Man)
F
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:29
M. Young
Tiger Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2021
Round 1 (5 Man)
F
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021