Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Westley Foth
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Burlington
Burlington PeeWee
Burlington Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Jackson
Fowler
Limon Youth Wrestling 2024
Round 4
76-90
02/24
W
F 0-0 0:42
W. Bolin
Eads
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
84-90
02/24
W
F 0-0 1:42
D. Shaw
Yuma
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
84-90
02/24
W
F 0-0 0:48
J. Williams
Goodland Kids Wrestling Club
Burlington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
87-96
02/24
W
F 0-0 0:24
W. Bolin
Eads Jr Olympic
Burlington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
87-96
02/24
W
F 0-0 1:42
D. Hornung
Stratton
Burlington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
87-96
02/03
L
F 13-0 1:44
M. Brown
Bear Cave Wrestling
Akron Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
83-87
02/03
L
F 6-0 1:41
J. Richardson
Team Garcia Wrestling Club
Akron Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
83-87
02/03
L
MD 13-1
C. Iv
Wiggins Youth Wrestling
Akron Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
83-87
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
MD 13-2
N. Gonzalez
Wray Eagles
Haxtun-Fleming Youth Tournament
Round 3
71-75
03/17
L
DEC 7-5
K. Edwards
Haxtun-Fleming Wrestling Club
Haxtun-Fleming Youth Tournament
Round 1
71-75
03/11
W
DEC 7-1
T. Frasier
Limon
Akron Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
72-75
03/11
L
MD 14-3
H. Etl
Otis
Akron Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
72-75
03/11
W
F 11-2 2:42
C. Schell
Team Garcia
Akron Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
72-75
03/04
W
DEC 13-6
N. Lucius
McClave
Tiger Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 5
74-81
03/04
L
MD 12-0
P. Jimenez
Mayhem
Tiger Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 3
74-81
03/04
W
F 0-0 2:59
B. Hume
Baca County Wolverines
Tiger Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 1
74-81
02/25
W
F 0-0 0:43
D. Hornung
Stratton
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
69-76
02/25
W
F 0-0 2:29
T. Mills
Stratton
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
69-76
02/25
W
F 0-0 1:31
W. Bolin
Eads
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
69-76
02/25
W
F 0-0 0:30
L. Whipple
Ovid
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
69-76
02/25
L
DEC 4-3
T. Frasier
Limon Badgers
Burlington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
70-74
02/25
L
MD 13-0
V. Murray
CO Bad Boys
Burlington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
70-74
02/25
L
DEC 10-5
L. Orrantia
Stratton
Burlington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
70-74
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
F 0-0 0:18
W. Bolin
Eads
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 7
57-60
02/26
L
DEC 8-2
K. Solze
Colorado Cobras
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
57-60
02/26
W
MD 9-0
L. Orrantia
Stratton
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (8 Man)
57-60
02/26
L
DEC 8-6
T. Ashauer
Liberty
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
57-60
02/26
L
F 0-0 1:59
B. Cure
Burlington Youth Wrestling
Burlington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
54-58
02/26
W
F 0-0 0:46
L. Orrantia
Stratton
Burlington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
54-58
02/26
L
F 0-0 0:49
D. Doyle
---
Burlington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
54-58
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Kelly
Stratton
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
40-43
02/29
W
MD 14-4
A. Breeden
Limon
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
40-43
02/29
W
F 8-2 1:40
A. Fromholtz
Otis
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
40-43
02/29
W
F 13-0 1:52
B. Ashauer
Limon
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
40-43
02/29
W
DEC 15-10
L. Orrantia
Stratton
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
40-43
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
DEC 7-3
B. Hornung
STRATTON YOUTH WRESTLING
Burlington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
36-40
03/09
L
F 0-0 0:53
B. Cure
Burlington
Burlington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
36-40
03/09
W
F 0-0 0:42
M. Cortez
Yuma
Burlington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
36-40
03/02
W
TF 17-1 2:39
R. Sauer
Otis
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
33-43
03/02
W
DEC 9-7
T. Ashauer
Stratton
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
33-43
03/02
W
DEC 5-0
A. Sanchez
Bennett
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
33-43
03/02
W
F 0-0 0:29
L. Weickum
Stratton
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
33-43
Related Content
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024