Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charlie Cabrales
Results
Other Results
Season
2023
2022
2021
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 7-0 1:41
C. Campbell
Weaver Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Battle for Athens
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
160+
01/21
W
F 2-8 2:57
J. Torvik
Williamson County Wrestling Cl
AYWO-AAU Battle for Athens
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160+
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:41
J. Flores
HYWO
AYWO-AAU Battle for Athens
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
160+
01/21
L
F 10-1 1:47
R. Tidwell
Ironclad Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Battle for Athens
Semis & WB (8 Man)
160+
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:52
R. Tidwell
Ironclad Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Stronghold Coliseum
Round 2 (Best of 3)
160+
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:57
R. Tidwell
Ironclad Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Stronghold Coliseum
Round 1 (Best of 3)
160+
02/05
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
H. Moon
Brute Force Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Youth State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
130
02/05
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
N. Tubberville
Fort Payne Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Youth State Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
130
02/05
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:42
C. Vann
Beauregard Swarm
AYWO-AAU Youth State Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130
01/22
W
F 8-6 2:20
M. Tarkington
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Henry Schwan Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
130
01/22
W
F 1-2 0:39
C. Fitts
Snead Grizzlies
AYWO-AAU Henry Schwan Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
130
01/22
L
DEC 3-2
A. Dukes
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Henry Schwan Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
130
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:44
C. Fitts
Snead Grizzlies
AYWO-AAU Vicious Brawl
Round 5 (5 Man)
130+150
01/15
W
MD 12-2
C. Rheuby
Oak Grove Youth
AYWO-AAU Vicious Brawl
Round 3 (5 Man)
130+150
01/15
W
DEC 6-2
N. Tubberville
Fort Payne Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Vicious Brawl
Round 2 (5 Man)
130+150
01/15
L
DEC 6-4
C. McCray
Skulls and crossbones
AYWO-AAU Vicious Brawl
Round 1 (5 Man)
130+150
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
F 4-0 0:38
D. Sigler
---
AYWO-AAU Warriors Coliseum
Round 2 (Best of 3)
150
12/11
L
TF 16-0 2:07
D. Sigler
---
AYWO-AAU Warriors Coliseum
Round 1 (Best of 3)
150
12/04
L
F 3-2 0:53
C. Clark
---
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
150
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Marshall
Spring Hill Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
150
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:33
B. Burks
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
150
11/20
L
F 2-2 0:41
C. Clark
---
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (3 Man)
150
11/20
L
F 4-1 1:11
B. Burkis
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (3 Man)
150
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024