Sep 2-8 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Paxton Reynolds
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Bear Cave Wrestling
University Jr Bulldogs
University Junior Bulldogs
University Junior bulldogs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
F 0-0 0:30
M. Erickson
Wiggins Youth Wrestling
Junior Bulldog Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
53-56
03/26
L
F 0-0 0:43
T. Bartels
Independent
Junior Bulldog Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
53-56
03/26
L
F 0-0 0:37
C. Leffler
Eaton Little Reds
Junior Bulldog Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
53-56
03/26
L
F 0-0 0:41
B. Schon
Fort Morgan Wrestling Club
Junior Bulldog Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 5&6
53-56
03/19
L
DEC 9-3
C. Hunt
Wiggins Youth Wrestling
Wiggins Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
54-59
03/19
W
F 8-0 1:48
S. Peterson
HRA
Wiggins Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
54-59
03/19
W
F 4-1 0:31
M. Carpenter
---
Wiggins Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
54-59
03/19
L
F 6-1 1:27
L. Adels
Merino Rams
Wiggins Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
54-59
03/12
W
DEC 16-11
B. Cabrera
Platte Valley Jr
Eaton Lil Reds Tournament
Round 5
52-58
03/12
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Leffler
Eaton WC
Eaton Lil Reds Tournament
Round 3
52-58
03/12
L
F 4-3 2:21
V. Vitosh
Bearcave
Eaton Lil Reds Tournament
Round 1
52-58
03/12
W
F 5-3 1:23
H. Bos
HRA
Eaton Lil Reds Tournament
Round 1/2
52-58
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:36
M. Erickson
Wiggins Youth Wrestling
2022 Don Ley Memorial
Round 3
53-54
02/26
W
FOR 0-0
M. Carpenter
Platte Valley Jr Wrestling
2022 Don Ley Memorial
Round 2
53-54
02/26
W
F 6-2 0:33
H. Bos
HRA
2022 Don Ley Memorial
Round 1
53-54
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/20
L
DEC 12-6
D. Bazan
Haxtun Fleming
Wiggins Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
47-50
03/20
W
F 2-2 0:26
L. Richardson
Wiggins Pee Wee Wrestling
Wiggins Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
47-50
03/20
L
F 2-0 0:14
C. Leffler
Eaton Reds
Wiggins Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
47-50
03/20
L
F 2-0 0:30
B. Moskowitz
Fort Morgan Gladiators
Wiggins Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
47-50
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
DEC 4-3
A. Vaskin
Wiggins Pee Wee
Mustang Classic
Round 3
42-42
03/07
L
F 9-3 1:28
J. Larson
Platte Valley Jr Wrestling
Mustang Classic
Round 2
42-42
03/07
W
FOR 0-0
W. Long
HRA
Mustang Classic
Round 1
42-42
02/29
W
MD 14-5
D. Hassell
Byers P&R Bulldogs
Don Ley Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
43-44
02/29
W
DEC 9-7
R. Mercer
Platte Valley Jr Wrestling
Don Ley Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
43-44
02/29
W
DEC 6-3
L. BENNETT
Wiggins Pee Wee
Don Ley Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
43-44
02/29
L
MD 10-0
J. Banks
Thompson Valley
Don Ley Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
43-44
02/29
W
DEC 15-8
J. Hurley
Eaton Wrestling Club
Don Ley Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
43-44
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021