Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Smith
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Webb City Youth Wrestling
Webb City Youth Wrestling Club
Webb City Youth Wrestling Club-AAA
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
DEC 12-6
B. Dupuis
Greater Heights-AAA
2021 Missouri USA 8U State Championship
Round 3
75
03/12
L
F 2-0 1:00
E. Sutter
Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club-AAA
2021 Missouri USA 8U State Championship
Round 1
75
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Latimer
OZARK
Take it to the Mat-OPEN- Bolivar
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
02/20
W
MD 10-2
B. Dupuis
Greater Heights Wrestling
Take it to the Mat-OPEN- Bolivar
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
75
02/20
L
DEC 9-6
J. Hastings
Reeds Spring Youth Wrestling
Take it to the Mat-OPEN- Bolivar
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Jones
Team Grind House
ETG Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75-80
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:00
B. Carlsen
Wolfpack Youth Wrestling Club
ETG Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
75-80
01/30
L
F 4-0 0:40
C. Naugle
Wildcat Takedown Club
ETG Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
75-80
01/30
W
DEC 8-2
C. Jones
Team Grind House
ETG Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75-80
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:34
T. Biring
Rebel Elite Wrestling
Nixa Youth Open
Round 4
75-A
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:34
M. Goodart
Willard Youth Wrestling
Nixa Youth Open
Round 2
75-A
01/16
W
DEC 11-7
W. Jones
Nixa Youth Wrestling
Nixa Youth Open
Round 1
75-A
01/10
W
F 6-2 1:14
T. Landt
Neosho Youth Wrestling
Carl Junction Bulldog novice-girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
75B
01/10
W
F 5-0 0:48
C. Pennington
Springdale Youth Wrestling
Carl Junction Bulldog novice-girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
75B
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:54
A. Wrisinger
Odessa Optimist Wrestling Club
Carl Junction Bulldog novice-girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
75B
01/10
W
FOR 0-0
T. Sua
Nevada Tiger Pit
Carl Junction Bulldog novice-girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
75B
01/09
W
F 4-3 1:38
J. Latimer
Ozark Youth Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
75B
01/09
W
F 0-2 0:19
L. Wilson
Waynesville Tiger Wrestling Club
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
75B
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:31
W. Jones
Nixa Youth Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
75B
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:44
A. Isais
Reeds Spring Youth Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
75B
12/05
W
F 0-0 0:01
Z. Dodson
FYWC Rhinos
Roaring River Kick-Off Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
70C
12/05
W
F 0-0 0:15
K. Toolen
Reeds Spring Youth Wrestling
Roaring River Kick-Off Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
70C
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:51
C. Frazier
Greater Heights Wrestling
Roaring River Kick-Off Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
70C
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
TF 17-0 2:00
G. Blair
Bentonville
Wildcat District Warm-Up
Round 5 (5 Man)
60B
02/22
W
MD 15-6
P. Willis
Wildcat Takedown Club
Wildcat District Warm-Up
Round 4 (5 Man)
60B
02/22
L
F 16-2 1:37
K. Hill
Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
Wildcat District Warm-Up
Round 3 (5 Man)
60B
02/22
L
TF 19-2 2:42
J. Dalton
---
Wildcat District Warm-Up
Round 2 (5 Man)
60B
12/22
W
DEC 13-9
K. Osborn
Neosho Youth Wrestling
Neosho Novice Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
60C
12/22
L
F 5-6 1:26
J. Meierotto
Ozark
Neosho Novice Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
60C
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024