Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Reeves
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hillcrest
Hillcrest High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
S. Jacobson
Shelley
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
3rd Place Match
4A 182
02/24
W
Replay
F 6-2 4:10
M. Serr
Preston
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 4 Semifinals
4A 182
02/24
W
Replay
F 6-1 4:44
D. Corrigan
Century
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Consolation Round 3
4A 182
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-1 2:50
T. Phillips
Ridgevue
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
4A 182
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
S. Pease
Minico
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
4A 182
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
N. Johnson
Twin Falls
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
4A 182
02/14
W
F 5-0 2:55
R. Leon
Bonneville
IHSAA 4A - District VI
3rd Place
182
02/14
W
F 4-3 1:20
D. Lopez
Skyline
IHSAA 4A - District VI
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/14
L
F 3-6 2:45
E. Gneiting
Shelley
IHSAA 4A - District VI
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
02/14
W
F 2-0 1:58
z. Mickelsen
Blackfoot
IHSAA 4A - District VI
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
02/14
W
F 8-0 1:47
G. Pentz
Skyline
IHSAA 4A - District VI
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/08
L
DEC 7-2
S. Jacobson
Shelley
Hillcrest @ Shelley
Round 1
182
02/03
W
DEC 5-0
N. Johnson
Twin Falls
2024 Challis Inv/Mario D`Orazio Memorial
3rd Place match
182
02/03
W
DEC 6-2
R. Dixon
Challis
2024 Challis Inv/Mario D`Orazio Memorial
Cons Semis
182
02/03
L
F 3-0 3:25
C. Claborn
Canyon Ridge
2024 Challis Inv/Mario D`Orazio Memorial
Ch Semis
182
02/02
W
F 4-2 3:42
T. Bauer
South Fremont
2024 Challis Inv/Mario D`Orazio Memorial
Ch Rnd 2 of 32, Cons 1 of 32, Ch 2 of 16, 2 of (4)
182
01/27
L
DEC 2-1 UTB
R. Weekes
Madison
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Cons Rnd 4
182
01/27
L
F 10-1 2:54
S. Pease
Minico
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Champ Rnd 3/Cons 3
182
01/26
W
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Luna
Bishop Kelly High School
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Champ Rnd 2/Cons Rnd 1
182
01/26
W
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Peterson
Burley
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Champ Rnd 1
182
01/25
W
F 5-0 1:44
G. Pentz
Skyline
Hillcrest @ Skyline
Round 1
182
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
C. Claborn
Canyon Ridge
2024 Tiger Grizz Invitational
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
182
01/20
W
F 0-2 2:09
T. Bauer
South Fremont
2024 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
182
01/20
W
DEC 5-1
L. Goff
Weiser
2024 Tiger Grizz Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
182
01/19
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:08
B. Burnham
Box Elder
2024 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
182
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
D. Burgess
Star Valley
2024 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
182
01/18
W
F 14-0 2:21
J. Moreau
Bonneville
Hillcrest @ Bonneville
Round 1
182
01/13
W
DEC 6-3
K. Edwards
Blackfoot High School
2024 Madison Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
01/13
W
MD 10-0
C. Christensen
Madison High School
2024 Madison Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/13
W
F 3-9 4:46
S. Jacobson
Shelley High School
2024 Madison Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
O. Spring
Boise
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 5 of 64 3 of 32
182
01/06
W
Replay
F 5-1 4:39
W. Palmer
Central Valley Washington
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Consolations 4 of 64 2 of 32 1 of 16
182
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
W. Hodges
Mountain Home
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32
182
01/06
W
Replay
F 8-2 3:34
K. Millar
Thunder Ridge
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
182
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
A. Knutson
Hanford
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64 Ch Rnd 1 16
182
01/05
W
Replay
F 3-0 4:53
L. Moore
Post Falls
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
182
01/04
W
MD 12-3
T. Slagowski
Blackfoot
Hillcrest Double Quad Dual
Round 1
182
01/03
W
F 11-0 3:40
J. Carlson
Rigby
Rigby @ Hillcrest
Round 1
182
01/03
W
F 0-0
T. Stewart
Rigby
Hillcrest Double Quad Dual
Round 1
182
12/29
L
F 7-4 3:30
G. Cox
New Plymouth
2023 Juston Wolfe Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
12/29
W
F 7-4 3:09
N. Seatz
Bishop Kelly
2023 Juston Wolfe Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
182
12/29
W
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Chavez
Wendell
2023 Juston Wolfe Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
182
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
O. Worth
New Plymouth
2023 Juston Wolfe Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
182
12/29
W
TF 21-5 2:53
B. Barton
Tri Valley
2023 Juston Wolfe Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
12/14
W
F 7-0 3:44
K. Rosling
Mtn Home
2023 HCC Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
182
12/14
W
F 6-1 1:26
D. Huntsman
Thunder Ridge
2023 HCC Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
12/14
W
F 4-0 3:23
A. Temple
Columbia
2023 HCC Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
12/14
W
F 6-1 5:30
T. Romriell
Blackfoot
2023 HCC Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
12/14
L
F 4-3 1:49
B. Jolley
Firth
2023 HCC Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
12/14
L
TF 22-5 5:44
R. Fullmer
Teton
Hillcrest @ Teton
Round 1
182
12/13
L
F 6-1 2:37
T. Bauer
South Fremont
Hillcrest @ South Fremont
Round 1
182
12/08
W
F 13-5 5:36
J. Jenks
Idaho Falls
Idaho Falls @ Hillcrest
Round 1
182
12/01
W
DEC 4-2
R. Weekes
Madison
Madison @ Hillcrest
Round 1
182
12/01
L
DEC 3-1
C. Christensen
Madison
Madison @ Hillcrest
Round 1
182
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 7-4 2:11
B. Sorenson
Bonneville
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 1
4A 170
02/23
L
Replay
MD 15-5
L. Lockett
Jerome
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
4A 170
01/21
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:32
B. Sorenson
Bonneville
2023 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Quarters Conso
170
01/21
W
Replay
TF 17-0 5:00
O. Sabus
Timberline
2023 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 4 Conso
170
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
S. Pirtle
Ridgeline
2023 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 3 (Champ & Conso)
170
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
J. Laudenklos
Century
2023 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 2 (Champ & Conso for 64)
170
01/20
L
F 6-3 2:52
B. Sorenson
Bonneville
Bonneville @ Hillcrest
Round 1
170
01/14
L
DEC 10-5
B. Sorenson
Bonneville High School
2023 Madison Invitational
Semi`s & Cons 3 WB
170
01/14
W
F 8-4 4:25
D. Dilus
Blackfoot High School
2023 Madison Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/13
L
DEC 8-7
J. Laudenklos
Century High School
2023 Madison Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/13
W
MD 14-0
J. Laudenklos
Century
Century @ Hillcrest
Round 1
170
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
G. Grassel
Couer D Alene
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
170
01/06
L
Replay
F 5-4 3:53
D. Dilus
Blackfoot
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
170
01/04
L
F 2-4 4:45
K. Davis
Shelley
Shelley @ Hillcrest
Round 1
170
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024