Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eann Espinoza
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Neosho Youth Wrestling
Wildcat X-Treme Team
Wildcat X-Treme Team
Wildcat X-treme Team
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
MD 11-2
K. Mallatt
---
2017 Missouri USA Region C Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
03/11
W
MD 15-3
I. Martinez
Willard Youth Wrestling Club
2017 Missouri USA Region C Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
03/11
L
DEC 5-3
E. Davidson
Bolivar Youth Wrestling
2017 Missouri USA Region C Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
02/04
L
DEC 9-3
C. Howard
Neosho Youth Wrestling
Missouri Nationals Championship
Placement Matches (32 Man)
80
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:46
B. Werdehausen
Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
Missouri Nationals Championship
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
80
02/04
W
F 7-3 2:25
T. Hawks
St. Clair Little League Wrestling
Missouri Nationals Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
80
02/04
W
DEC 6-0
C. Bauer
Hillsboro Wrestling Club
Missouri Nationals Championship
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
80
02/04
L
MD 10-0
J. Glendenning
Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Club
Missouri Nationals Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
80
02/04
W
F 2-2 2:49
T. Hawks
St. Clair Little League Wrestling
Missouri Nationals Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
80
01/07
L
F 2-0 2:59
A. Ward
Nixa Youth Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:12
C. Bauer
Hillsboro Wrestling Club
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
01/07
W
DEC 6-5
K. Hill
Terminator Wrestling Academy
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
01/07
W
DEC 7-2
D. Anderson
Willard Youth Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
01/07
L
MD 12-0
A. Ward
Nixa Youth Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
DEC 6-0
M. Ii
Terminator Wrestling Academy
Missouri USA Region C Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
03/12
W
DEC 6-0
H. Neally
---
Missouri USA Region C Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
03/12
L
MD 10-2
A. Starnes
Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Club
Missouri USA Region C Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
03/12
W
F 5-0 0:52
T. McCracken
---
Missouri USA Region C Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
03/05
L
DEC 5-2
M. Torres
Carthage Wrestling Club
2016 MOUSA District 5 Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
70
03/05
W
DEC 4-2
L. Commons
Seneca Wrestling Club
2016 MOUSA District 5 Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
03/05
L
MD 9-0
B. Jones
Webb City Youth Wrestling Club
2016 MOUSA District 5 Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
03/05
W
MD 11-0
I. Hargrove
Nevada Tiger Pit
2016 MOUSA District 5 Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
03/05
W
DEC 6-5
B. Jackson
Butler Youth Wrestling Club
2016 MOUSA District 5 Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
01/24
L
DEC 4-3
C. Adams
Southwest Twisters- Marshfield
Joplin Eagle Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
70
01/24
L
MD 11-0
M. Ii
---
Joplin Eagle Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
70
01/24
W
DEC 4-3
B. Jones
Webb City Youth Wrestling
Joplin Eagle Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
70
01/24
W
DEC 8-6
D. Kivett
Wildcat X-Treme Team
Joplin Eagle Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
70
01/24
W
DEC 4-2
I. Hargrove
Nevada Tiger Pit
Joplin Eagle Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
70
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
L
DEC 7-0
J. Chrisco
Wildcat X-treme Team
2015 Missouri Region C Tournament
3rd WB (16 Man)
65
03/14
W
DEC 9-4
Z. Fuentes
Reeds Spring Wrestling Club
2015 Missouri Region C Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
03/14
L
F 0-0 0:16
M. McCurry
---
2015 Missouri Region C Tournament
Quarters
65
03/14
W
DEC 4-2
I. Gasparac
Rolla Wrestling Club
2015 Missouri Region C Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
01/10
W
DEC 7-0
R. Meckem
Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Club
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
65B
01/10
W
FOR 0-0
M. Heavin
Ozark Youth Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
65B
01/10
L
F 0-0
Z. Fuentes
Reeds Spring Wrestling Club
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
65B
12/07
W
DEC 4-0
K. Fields
Seneca Wrestling Club
Seneca Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
65A
12/07
L
TF 19-1 2:46
C. Caldwell
Terminator Wrestling Academy
Seneca Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
65A
12/07
W
MD 10-1
T. Lofland
Webb City Youth Wrestling
Seneca Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
65A
12/07
L
F 11-2 5:52
J. Chrisco
Wildcat X-Treme Team
Seneca Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
65A
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024