Jul 11-13 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kolton Anguiano
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Greenville
Union City
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 7-0 1:05
A. Fox
Columbia City Wrestling Club
Rumble at the Nest
Round 5
70
01/21
L
F 0-2 0:20
W. Lopez
Garrett wrestling club
Rumble at the Nest
Round 4
70
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:30
B. Beck
Garrett wrestling club
Rumble at the Nest
Round 3
70
01/21
L
F 12-2 1:55
O. Westphal
Sabertooth wrestling club
Rumble at the Nest
Round 2
70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
TF 15-0 2:17
J. Poynter
Dragon Wrestling Club
Dragon Folkstyle Farewell
Placement Matches (8 Man)
63
03/05
L
DEC 16-14
M. Brolsma
HSE Wrestling Club
Dragon Folkstyle Farewell
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
63
03/05
W
DEC 6-4
B. Belcher
Infamous Wrestling Academy
Dragon Folkstyle Farewell
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
63
03/05
L
F 5-0 1:39
F. Beattie
HSE Wrestling Club
Dragon Folkstyle Farewell
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
63
02/26
L
F 9-0 2:40
M. Woods
---
Leo`s Christy Weber Memorial Folkstyle Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
63
02/26
W
DEC 4-2
B. Beck
Garrett Wrestling Club
Leo`s Christy Weber Memorial Folkstyle Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
63
02/26
W
F 14-2 1:39
G. Kupferschmid
New Haven Wrestling Club
Leo`s Christy Weber Memorial Folkstyle Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
63
12/18
L
F 4-1 0:43
R. Burton
BWC
Stars Christmas Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65
12/18
W
DEC 7-0
C. Cloyd
---
Stars Christmas Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022