Sep 2-8 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xavier Huizar
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Rat Pack Wrestling
Warrior Wrestling Academy
Warriors Wrestling Academy
warrior wrestling academy
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 5-0
T. Schultz
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
Northwest Conquest
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
65
02/18
L
DEC 7-3
C. Melendy
Northwest Knights
Northwest Conquest
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
02/18
W
DEC 3-2
J. Forman
Northwest Knights
Northwest Conquest
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
02/18
W
F 4-0 1:41
B. Folden
Spartans Wrestling Club
Northwest Conquest
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:16
M. Schwarzer
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
Northwest Conquest
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
02/12
L
DEC 4-0
T. Schultz
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
Smack Down in Cougar Town
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65A
02/12
W
MD 12-0
N. Dierrenga
---
Smack Down in Cougar Town
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65A
02/12
L
DEC 7-0
C. Melendy
Northwest Knights
Smack Down in Cougar Town
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65A
02/04
L
MD 9-0
J. Forman
Northwest Knights
Valley of Vengeance
Placement Matches (32 Man)
65
02/04
W
DEC 7-6
C. Melendy
Northwest Knights
Valley of Vengeance
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
65
02/04
W
DEC 9-2
N. Dierrenga
---
Valley of Vengeance
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
65
02/04
W
MD 14-0
M. Kramer
Fernley Wrestling Club
Valley of Vengeance
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
65
01/29
L
F 8-5 3:41
J. Forman
Northwest Knights
Battle at Sparta
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
65
01/29
L
DEC 8-1
T. Schultz
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
Battle at Sparta
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
65
01/22
W
F 4-0 0:56
M. Fulkerson
Fernley Wrestling Club
Fury in Fernley
Round 3 (4 Man)
65-71
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:00
H. Brewer
JANESVILLE
Fury in Fernley
Round 2 (4 Man)
65-71
01/22
W
F 9-0 2:33
G. Chu
Reed Raiders Wrestling
Fury in Fernley
Round 1 (4 Man)
65-71
01/15
W
F 6-0 1:17
H. Brewer
L.W.A
The Greenwave Grappler
Round 4 (5 Man)
61-64
01/15
W
DEC 5-3 SV
G. White
Spartans Wrestling Club
The Greenwave Grappler
Round 3 (5 Man)
61-64
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:41
T. Marshall
Yerington Lions Wrestling
The Greenwave Grappler
Round 2 (5 Man)
61-64
01/15
W
F 9-0 2:25
T. Sandoval
Reed Raiders Wrestling
The Greenwave Grappler
Round 1 (5 Man)
61-64
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
TF 15-0 2:53
L. Stanger
Fernley Wrestling Club
Battle at Sparta
Round 5 (5 Man)
57-61
02/14
W
MD 9-0
L. Watson
Mustangs Wrestling Club
Battle at Sparta
Round 4 (5 Man)
57-61
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:43
S. Contino
North Valley Predators Wrestling Club
Battle at Sparta
Round 3 (5 Man)
57-61
02/14
W
DEC 8-5
J. Koch
Reed Raiders Wrestling Club
Battle at Sparta
Round 2 (5 Man)
57-61
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:42
H. Albonico
Lassen Wrestling Club
Predators Victory in the Valleys
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-60
01/31
L
DEC 12-6
J. Koch
Reed Raiders Wrestling Club
Predators Victory in the Valleys
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-60
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:16
J. Maskaly
Carson Bulldog Wrestling Club
Predators Victory in the Valleys
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-60
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021