Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Erik Valenzuela
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
LIberal Wrestling Club
Liberal
Liberal Wrestling Club
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 8-2
L. Seifried
Gray Co Kids
Ulysses Wrestling Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
64
02/13
L
F 0-0 0:30
R. Price
Gray Co Kids
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
64
01/23
W
DEF 0-0
G. Kelley
Dodge City WRESTLING inc
Gray County Kids Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
64
01/23
L
DEC 9-7
A. Rivas
Liberal Wrestling Club
Gray County Kids Wrestling Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
64
01/23
L
F 0-0
L. Seifried
Gray Co Kids
Gray County Kids Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
64
01/23
L
F 0-0
S. Herrera
Greater Gold
Gray County Kids Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
64
01/23
L
DEC 11-5
E. Webber
Sublette Wrestling Club
Gray County Kids Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
64
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
FOR 0-0
G. Mendenhall
Lakin Mat Crew
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
61
02/28
L
FOR 0-0
A. Rodriguez
---
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
61
02/28
L
FOR 0-0
K. John
---
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
61
02/08
L
F 4-0 1:17
C. Geihsler
Derby
Battle of The Belt
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
02/08
L
F 10-0 1:38
P. Head
Blackwell
Battle of The Belt
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
58
02/07
W
TF 19-4 2:46
M. Doolin
Team NKC
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
58
02/07
W
FOR 0-0
C. Bybee
Team of Hard Knox
Battle of The Belt
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
58
01/24
W
F 0-0 1:40
F. Vazquez
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
58 B
01/24
L
DEC 7-6
S. Herrera
Greater Gold Gc Wrestling Club
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
58 B
01/24
L
F 0-0 0:40
A. Sams
Ulysses Wrestling Club
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
58 B
01/24
W
DEC 8-2
K. Dressler
---
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
58 B
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
TF 15-0 2:21
L. Norris
Atchison Kids Wrestling
Kansas 6U State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
03/02
W
TF 18-2 3:00
B. Glotzbach
Wabaunsee Wrestling Club
Kansas 6U State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:14
A. Hageman
Cougars
Kansas 6U State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
02/22
W
DEC 6-0
J. Porter
Leoti Takedown Wrestling Club
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
55B
02/22
W
F 0-0 0:18
K. Hardy
Syracuse Bulldog Wrestling Clu
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
55B
02/22
L
F 0-0 1:12
B. Holstein
Scott City Takedown Club
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
55B
02/22
W
TF 15-0
C. Bergkamp
Lakin Mat Crew
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
55B
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:50
I. Giancola
Syracuse
Lakin Mat Crew Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
55
01/25
L
F 0-0 0:14
B. Holstein
Scott City
Lakin Mat Crew Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
55
01/25
W
TF 24-6
K. Dressler
DC Wranglers
Lakin Mat Crew Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
55
01/25
W
F 7-0 1:17
C. Bergkamp
Lakin Mat Crew
Lakin Mat Crew Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
55
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024