Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 11-13, 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Herndon
Results
Other Results
Season
2016
2015
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
FOR 0-0
N. Mejia
Chattooga Indians Jr. wrestling club
Hillgrove Hawks Beginners Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
55B
01/31
L
DEC 6-0
J. Lane
Raider WC
Hillgrove Hawks Beginners Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
55B
01/31
L
DEC 6-0
S. Williams
Hiram Jr. Hornets Wrestling Club
Hillgrove Hawks Beginners Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
55B
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
L
FOR 0-0
L. Millard
Northwest Georgia Takedown Club
Kell Greenhorn Beginners
Round 5 (6 Man)
55 B
12/14
L
F 0-0 2:09
L. Staellens
Unattached
Kell Greenhorn Beginners
Round 4 (6 Man)
55 B
12/13
L
DEC 9-0
C. Burkett
Trion Mat Dogs
Kell Greenhorn Beginners
Round 3 (6 Man)
55 B
12/13
W
F 0-0 0:28
P. Baskin
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
Kell Greenhorn Beginners
Round 2 (6 Man)
55 B
12/13
L
DEC 5-1
R. Bostick
Glasgow Wrestling Academy
Kell Greenhorn Beginners
Round 1 (6 Man)
55 B
02/08
L
F 11-0 1:24
M. Lemmon
Nava-Breffle Wrestling Club
Life University Beginners Tournament
Round 10 Conso Semis
55-B
02/08
W
F 7-1 1:26
W. McConkey
North Cobb Jr Warrior Wrestling
Life University Beginners Tournament
Round 8 Semi`s
55-B
02/08
L
DEC 7-6
E. Lewis
Buford Youth Wrestling
Life University Beginners Tournament
Round 4 Qtr Finals
55-B
02/08
L
MD 12-2
B. Wooten
Jackson County Youth Wrestling Club
Life University Beginners Tournament
Round 2 (rd of 16) 1st 6man
55-B
02/01
L
FOR 0-0
M. Almassy
Druid Hills Wrestling Club
Hillgrove Beginners Tournament
Round 5 of 6 man
50-A
02/01
W
F 13-5 1:35
H. Howe
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
Hillgrove Beginners Tournament
Round 4 of 6 man
50-A
02/01
L
MD 11-0
B. Whiteford
Walton Takedown Club
Hillgrove Beginners Tournament
Round 2 of 6man
50-A
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
J. Stafford
Hillgrove Hawks Wrestling Club
Hillgrove Beginners Tournament
Round 1 of 6 man
50-A
01/12
W
FOR 0-0
J. Hodges
Patriot Takedown Club
Paulding County Beginners Tournament
Round 10 Conso Semis
55-55 A
01/11
L
TF 12-0
C. Richter
Pirates Youth Wrestling
Paulding County Beginners Tournament
Round 8 Semi`s
55-55 A
01/11
L
DEC 0-0
G. Sitten
Harrison Top Dog Wrestling Club
Paulding County Beginners Tournament
Round 6 (3rd WB 32, 1st WB 16)
55-55 A
01/11
L
TF 12-0
L. Garrett
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
Paulding County Beginners Tournament
Round 4 Qtr Finals
55-55 A
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022