Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Chamberlain
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2010-2011
2009-2010
Team Name
Hugoton
Hugoton Wrestling Club
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:17
M. Kubicki
Victory Wrestling
Battle of The Belt
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:55
L. Hageman
---
Battle of The Belt
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
01/23
W
TF 16-0
M. Foster
Liberal Wrestling Club
Gray County Kids Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
90-95
01/23
W
F 0-0
A. Kepner
Ulysses Kids Wrestling Club
Gray County Kids Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
90-95
01/23
W
DEC 8-2
H. Kite
Dodge City WRESTLING inc
Gray County Kids Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
90-95
01/09
L
DEC 6-0
D. Johnson
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Scott City Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
90
01/09
W
F 0-0 0:20
H. Bahe
---
Scott City Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
90
01/09
W
TF 15-0
M. Foster
Liberal Wrestling Club
Scott City Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
90
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 6-2
E. Boone
Valley Center
40th Annual Hutchinson Invitational
Round 7
85
02/21
L
F 7-0 1:58
B. Bammes
MOKWC
40th Annual Hutchinson Invitational
Round 4
85
02/21
L
F 6-1 1:59
K. Knox
Con Kids
40th Annual Hutchinson Invitational
Round 2
85
01/31
L
DEC 4-2
B. Dunlap
Sw Grapplers (swgy)
Tournament of Champions
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
85
01/31
L
F 12-2 2:52
K. Dunn
Salina Kids
Tournament of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
85
01/24
L
F 0-0 0:37
T. Juarez
---
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
01/24
W
F 0-0 1:45
M. Combs
Sw Grapplers (swgy)
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
85
01/10
L
DEC 8-1
W. Bahm
Winfield
Kansas Young Guns Shootout
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
01/10
L
DEC 6-0
Z. Morford
Kansas Young Guns
Kansas Young Guns Shootout
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
01/10
W
FOR 0-0
D. Hilyard
Bulldog
Kansas Young Guns Shootout
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
DEC 13-6
K. Schroeder
Hoisington Jr. Cardinal
Tournament of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
73
02/01
L
DEC 7-6
B. Mason
Concordia Kids Wrestling Club
Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (16 Man)
73
01/25
W
MD 11-0
K. Jáquez
---
Lakin Mat Crew Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
73
01/25
W
MD 9-1
B. Price
Leoti Takedown Wrestling Club
Lakin Mat Crew Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
73
01/25
W
F 5-0 0:27
B. Gregory
---
Lakin Mat Crew Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
73
01/25
W
F 12-1 2:42
K. Felty
Tribune Kids Wrestling Club
Lakin Mat Crew Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
73
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
DEC 10-4
G. Shoulders
Gray County Kids
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
67
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:40
D. Fry
Ulysses Wrestling Club
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:43
M. Devora
Ulysses Wrestling Club
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 12-9
S. Wagner
Sublette Wrestling
Ulysses Wrestling Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
52
02/05
W
DEC 10-8 SV
K. Walker
Lakin Mat Crew
Ulysses Wrestling Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
52
02/05
W
F 0-0 1:36
J. Swartz
Lakin Mat Crew
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
52
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:36
K. Boatman
Lakin Mat Crew
Ulysses Wrestling Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
52
02/05
L
DEC 11-9
S. Wagner
Sublette Wrestling
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
52
01/01
L
F 0-0 0:26
K. Otero
Greater Gold GC
Lakin Mat Crew Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
49
01/01
W
MD 15-1
M. Newton
Gray County Wrestlin Club
Lakin Mat Crew Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
49
01/01
L
TF 15-0
R. Heiman
Southwest Grapplers
Lakin Mat Crew Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
49
01/01
L
MD 14-6
M. Montoya
Sublette Wrestling
Lakin Mat Crew Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
49
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
DEC 7-0
P. McPhail
Gray County Wrestlin Club
Mat Crew Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
43B
02/13
L
F 0-0 0:34
C. Ochs
Lakin Mat Crew
Mat Crew Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
43B
02/13
L
F 0-0 0:31
T. Porter
Leoti Takedown Club
Mat Crew Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
43B
01/30
L
F 0-0
P. Walk
Tribune
Meade County Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
43B
01/30
L
MD 16-4
I. Cordero
DODGE CITY
Meade County Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
43B
01/30
L
TF 22-5
D. Martin
BEAVER
Meade County Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
43B
01/30
L
MD 10-0
L. Johnson
Gray County
Meade County Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
43B
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024