Aug 2-4 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Ultimate Club Folkstyle Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ivan Cazares
Results
High School Results
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 3-5 4:17
M. Wehnes
Highland
SCAC 1A West District
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
02/08
L
MD 10-2
M. Gourneau
Granger
SCAC 1A West District
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/08
W
F 7-4 2:25
M.
---
SCAC 1A West District
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/08
W
F 4-0 1:54
E. Silva
Highland
SCAC 1A West District
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/08
L
MD 10-1
R. Jimenez
Granger
SCAC 1A West District
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/11
L
DEC 9-7 SV
A. Bretz
Tonasket
Jeremiah Schmunk Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
126
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:22
D. Thayer
Goldendale
Jeremiah Schmunk Invitational
1st Wrestleback (12 Man)
126
01/11
L
F 6-0 3:37
W. Wilson
Tonasket
Jeremiah Schmunk Invitational
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
126
01/11
W
F 11-1 3:11
A. Jr
---
Jeremiah Schmunk Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
126
01/04
L
DEC 8-7
J. Winner
Cheney High School
2020 Blackhawk Invite
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
132
01/04
L
F 4-0 3:56
T. Simpson
---
2020 Blackhawk Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:06
T. Grandstorm
West Valley Spokane
2020 Blackhawk Invite
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/21
W
DEC 9-5
R. Eldridge
Sandpoint
Best of the West - Individual
Placement (32 Man)
126
12/21
W
F 15-3 3:50
J. Fenn
Mt Si
Best of the West - Individual
Semis & WB (32 Man)
126
12/21
W
F 7-3 4:07
B. Mattern
Washougal
Best of the West - Individual
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
126
12/21
L
F 10-0 3:09
C. Troupe
Flathead
Best of the West - Individual
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
126
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:56
P. Negra
Newberg
Best Of The West - Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
126
12/20
W
F 13-1 5:43
C. Orgill
Deer Park
Best Of The West - Duals
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/20
W
F 9-1 2:53
D. Garza
Chiawana
Best Of The West - Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
12/20
W
F 5-2 3:10
W. Caro
West Valley Spokane
Best Of The West - Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
Related Content
Ursinus Women's Wrestling
Aug 1, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021