Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zackary Engelbrecht
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Augusta
Augusta Wrestling Club
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
DEC 8-3
B. Dunlap
---
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
110-115
12/16
W
F 5-0 1:34
C. Alvarado
Rock Creek
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110-115
12/16
L
F 9-0 3:59
T. Young
Pratt
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110-115
12/09
L
F 4-0 1:29
C. Humphries
Division Bell Wrestling Club
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 5 (6 Man)
115-120
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:13
W. Bahm
---
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 4 (6 Man)
115-120
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:18
J. Brackeen
Maize
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 3 (6 Man)
115-120
12/09
W
F 4-1 2:49
K. Huneycutt
Kansas Young Guns
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 2 (6 Man)
115-120
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:30
T. Young
Pratt Wrestling Club
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 1 (6 Man)
115-120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:31
D. Malone
Mulvane Middle School
2017 Haysville Middle School Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
95
01/28
L
DEC 3-2
B. Roy
Goddard Eisenhower Middle School
2017 Haysville Middle School Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
95
01/28
L
F 12-0 2:16
C. Beyer
Haysville Middle School
2017 Haysville Middle School Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
95
01/28
L
MD 14-0
T. Hutton
Arkansas City Middle School
2017 Haysville Middle School Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
95
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:50
K. Huneycutt
Goddard Middle School
2017 Haysville Middle School Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
95
12/10
W
F 6-7 1:22
R. Loffer
C.K.W.C.
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 3 (4 Man)
100
12/10
L
DEC 9-4
N. West
Mulvane Jr
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 2 (4 Man)
100
12/10
L
TF 15-0 3:00
K. Huneycutt
Kansas Young Guns
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 1 (4 Man)
100
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
DEC 8-4
A. Roddy
Team Haysville
The Novice Championships
Round 8
84-88
02/14
W
F 12-1 1:30
L. Leuci
Garden Plain
The Novice Championships
Round 7
84-88
02/14
W
F 9-0 2:02
S. Leonard
Mulvane
The Novice Championships
Round 4
84-88
02/14
W
F 6-0 2:58
D. Shell
Newton
The Novice Championships
Round 1
84-88
01/23
L
TF 15-0 2:12
G. Davis
Augusta Wrestling Club
2016 AUGUSTA OPEN & NOVICE
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
84
01/23
L
F 7-0 3:55
J. Moritz
---
2016 AUGUSTA OPEN & NOVICE
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
84
01/23
W
FOR 0-0
C. Strickler
Eureka Wrestling
2016 AUGUSTA OPEN & NOVICE
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
84
01/10
L
F 8-1 2:31
C. Brown
Carroll Jr
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 8
84-88
01/10
W
F 10-0 3:55
S. Leonard
Mulvane
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 4
84-88
01/10
W
TF 16-0 4:25
D. Shell
Newton Wrestling Club
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 2
84-88
01/10
W
DEC 7-5
A. Roddy
Team Haysville
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 1
84-88
01/03
L
TF 16-0 2:08
R. Pacha
Carroll Jr. Wrestling
Valley Center Round Robin
Round 5
80
01/03
L
F 12-2 4:19
C. Kaufman
Newton Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin
Round 4
80
01/03
L
F 17-6 3:41
K. Small
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin
Round 3
80
01/03
W
MD 13-0
E. Archuleta
Smoky Valley Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin
Round 2
80
01/03
L
F 9-0 2:20
C. Beyer
Team Haysville
Valley Center Round Robin
Round 1
80
12/12
L
F 9-4 2:22
V. Scott
Team Haysville
42nd ANNUAL ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
84
12/12
L
F 7-0 0:51
T. Hutton
Ark City Takedown
42nd ANNUAL ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
84
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024