Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Angel Mirelez
Results
Youth Results
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Caravan Kids
Caravan Kids WC
Caravan Kids Wrestling Club
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 0-0 2:12
J. Villasenor
Mustang WC
IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Burbank
Round 6
95
02/25
L
F 0-0 0:58
M. Corona
Mustang WC
IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Burbank
Round 4
95
02/19
L
F 0-0 1:26
D. Decristofaro
---
2nd Annual George Husick Winter Round Up
Round 3
F
02/19
W
F 0-0 0:55
W. Smithing
---
2nd Annual George Husick Winter Round Up
Round 2
F
02/19
W
F 0-0 0:55
N. Beltran
Maine Eagles WC
2nd Annual George Husick Winter Round Up
Round 1
F
02/05
W
F 8-2 1:49
L. Jellison
Penn Wrestling Club
Cherie K Open (Portage Folkstyle)
Round 3
93-99
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. Lamprecht
Freedom wrestling
Cherie K Open (Portage Folkstyle)
Round 2
93-99
02/05
W
F 6-2 3:00
T. Kiel
Lowell wrestling club
Cherie K Open (Portage Folkstyle)
Round `
93-99
12/04
L
MD 14-2
A. Lukaszczyk
Contender Wrestling
Oak Forest Green & White Tournament
Round 2
G
12/04
L
F 0-0 0:35
J. Vahl
Oak Forest Warriors
Oak Forest Green & White Tournament
Round 1
G
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 5-1
C. O`rourke
---
IKWF Central Chicago Sectional
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
84
03/05
L
F 0-0 0:51
W. Jacobson
Epic Wrestling
IKWF Central Chicago Sectional
Quarters (16 Man)
84
03/05
W
DEC 6-2
R. Martin
Redhawk WC
IKWF Central Chicago Sectional
Round 1 (16 Man)
84
02/27
W
DEF 0-0
J. Pietryla
Mustang/SKT WC
IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Burbank
Round 8
84
02/27
L
DEC 6-1
C. Phelan
Badger WC
IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Burbank
Round 7
84
02/27
L
MD 20-7
S. Sanderson
---
IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Burbank
Round 4
84
02/07
L
F 10-2 1:47
B. Bonta
Portage
Cherie K Open (Portage Folkstyle)
Round 3
84-85
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:25
L. Stento
Chesterton Wrestling Club
Cherie K Open (Portage Folkstyle)
Round 2
84-85
02/07
L
F 6-0 1:05
A. Sage
Knox One on one
Cherie K Open (Portage Folkstyle)
Round `
84-85
01/09
L
F 0-0
W. Jacobson
Epic Wrestling
Beat the Streets Hope Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
80-84
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:39
L. Billups
UP Town Wrestling Club
Beat the Streets Hope Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
80-84
01/09
L
DEC 5-2
T. Ramos
Fairhaven Wrestling Club
Beat the Streets Hope Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
80-84
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024