Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristin Stirrat
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Kansas Young Guns
Kansas young guns
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 4-0 1:16
J. Finney
Clearwater
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
76-80
01/23
L
F 4-5 1:04
R. Pacha
Carroll Jr.
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Round 3 (8 Man)
76-80
01/23
L
MD 10-2
C. Hybki
Clearwater
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Round 2 (8 Man)
76-80
01/23
L
TF 19-3 1:59
D. Sheler
Team Haysville
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Round 1 (8 Man)
76-80
01/10
L
F 7-0 1:25
C. Booth-Hughes
Eureka
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
01/10
W
DEC 9-5
K. Small
Bulldog
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
01/10
L
F 5-0 0:54
J. Foust
Ark City Takedown
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
01/10
W
DEC 11-4
G. Flower
Winfield Wrestling Club
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:48
C. Seely
Parsons
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
12/19
W
MD 11-2
C. Beyer
Team Haysville
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:49
E. Flatt
Parsons
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
DEC 4-0
R. Briggs
Wichita Wrestling Club
2015 Carroll Invitational Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
73
01/25
W
FOR 0-0
B. Rodriguez
Kansas Young Guns
2015 Carroll Invitational Open
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
73
01/25
W
F 4-0 1:24
K. Johnson
Team of Hard Knox
2015 Carroll Invitational Open
Round 3 (8 Man)
73
01/25
L
F 4-0 0:31
T. Allen
Derby
2015 Carroll Invitational Open
Round 2 (8 Man)
73
01/25
L
MD 12-0
G. Lee
Derby
2015 Carroll Invitational Open
Round 1 (8 Man)
73
01/10
L
DEC 6-5
J. Finney
Kansas Young Guns
Kansas Young Guns Shootout
Placement Matches (8 Man)
73B
01/10
W
DEC 7-0
M. Brock
Derby
Kansas Young Guns Shootout
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
73B
01/10
W
DEC 7-3
K. Small
Bulldog
Kansas Young Guns Shootout
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
73B
01/10
L
F 4-1 2:53
G. Hoch
Junior Indian
Kansas Young Guns Shootout
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
73B
01/03
W
FOR 0-0
S. SCRATCH
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin
Round 5
73
01/03
L
DEC 9-6
K. Alexander
Derby Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin
Round 4
73
01/03
L
MD 10-2
J. Finney
Kansas Young Guns
Valley Center Round Robin
Round 3
73
01/03
L
DEC 4-3
V. Scott
Wichita Blue Knights
Valley Center Round Robin
Round 2
73
01/03
L
MD 8-0
G. Lee
Derby Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin
Round 1
73
12/20
L
DEC 6-0
C. Hybki
Clearwater
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
73
12/20
W
DEC 6-0
K. Whitaker
Salina Kids
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
73
12/20
L
DEC 7-0
T. Rusher
Derby
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
73
12/20
W
F 4-0 0:27
K. Garvalena
Gray County
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 1 (16 Man)
73
12/13
L
DEC 9-6
J. Moore
---
41st ANNUAL ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
73
12/13
W
DEC 6-3
K. Alexander
Derby
41st ANNUAL ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
73
12/13
L
F 6-0 2:40
K. Egan
Derby
41st ANNUAL ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
73
12/13
W
DEC 8-2
J. Moritz
---
41st ANNUAL ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (16 Man)
73
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Wall
Derby
Mulvane Wildcat Open/Novice
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
67
02/15
L
F 2-0
D. Spitzer
Pratt
Mulvane Wildcat Open/Novice
Round 1 (32 Man)
67
01/18
W
DEC 16-13
J. Moore
---
Kiyon Koroma Memorial Tournament
Round 8
64A
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:27
K. Small
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Kiyon Koroma Memorial Tournament
Round 7
64A
01/18
W
DEC 5-0
B. Stanton
Derby Wrestling Club
Kiyon Koroma Memorial Tournament
Round 4
64A
01/18
L
F 4-0 1:44
C. Means
Team Haysville
Kiyon Koroma Memorial Tournament
Round 2
64A
01/11
L
F 11-11 2:50
K. Small
Bulldog
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
64B
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:15
D. Lugafet
Hutchinson Kids
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
64B
01/11
L
F 12-0 1:41
M. Montoya
Southwest Grapplers
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
64B
01/04
L
F 10-2 1:53
J. Remsburg
---
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 5
64C
01/04
W
MD 8-0
B. Stanton
Derby Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 4
64C
01/04
W
F 8-6 2:54
A. Hatton
Salina Kids Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 3
64C
01/04
L
DEC 6-5
C. Means
Team Haysville
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 2
64C
01/04
W
F 8-0 1:47
M. Welner
Maize
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 1
64C
12/22
W
TF 17-1 2:00
S. McWilliams
Winfield Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 8
64-67
12/22
W
F 6-2 2:56
C. Kaufman
Newton
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 7
64-67
12/22
W
MD 13-4
S. Chandler
Andover Jaguar
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 4
64-67
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:33
V. Scott
Semper Fi
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 1
64-67
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 7-2 1:54
M. Etzbach
Emporia
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
58
02/17
W
DEC 8-2
A. Herrera
Junction City Wrestling Club
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
02/17
W
DEC 8-4
L. Wake
Tonganoxie Wrestling Club
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
58
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
K. Hiten
Winfield Wrestling Club
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
02/17
L
MD 12-0
A. Metoxen
Team Haysville
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Round 1 (32 Man)
58
01/12
L
OTHER1 5-0
G. Fox
Augusta
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58 B
01/12
L
DEC 4-3
C. Pineda
Salina
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58 B
01/06
L
F 8-1 1:16
B. Day
Maize
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 2
58b
01/06
W
DEC 13-10
V. Scott
semper fi
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 1
58b
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024