Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dario Elisarraraz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Sanger
Sanger High School
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 0-0
B. Romero
---
Bullard @ Sanger
Round 1
138
01/18
W
F 0-0
S. Amer
Edison
Sanger @ Edison
Round 1
145
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 8-6
M. Contreras
---
Sanger @ Madera
Round 1
132
02/11
W
F 2-0
T. Mclain
Clovis East
Clovis East @ Sanger
Round 1
145
02/10
W
F 0-0
L. Arzola
Farmersville
Dennis Deliddo Classic @ Lemoore High School
3rd Place Match
138
02/10
L
DEC 7-6
J. Flores
Robert F. Kennedy
Dennis Deliddo Classic @ Lemoore High School
Semifinals
138
12/29
L
DEC 9-4
J. Saldana
Salinas
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Medals (1st, 3rd, 5th)
138
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:09
E. Marschall
Half Moon Bay
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Cons Semi, 7th place match
138
12/29
W
DEC 11-6
I. Jimenez
Los Banos
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 8 (Consolation)
138
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:53
C. Vega
Liberty
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 7 (Consolation)
138
12/29
W
DEC 8-6
T. Robson
Branham
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 6 (Consolation)
138
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:47
O. Maduas
Miramonte
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 5 (Consolation)
138
12/28
L
F 0-0 2:57
E. Marschall
Half Moon Bay
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (Championship)
138
12/28
W
F 0-0 5:34
U. Valenzuela
Watsonville
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (Championship)
138
12/23
L
TF 17-2
G. Joint
Lemoore
Sanger @ Lemoore
Round 1
138
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
F 2-3 1:29
K. Cortez
sanger
Highlander Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
134
02/07
W
F 4-0 2:15
J. Taylor
Fresno
Highlander Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
134
02/07
L
F 2-0 1:54
E. Neal
McLane
Highlander Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
134
12/12
L
DEC 8-4
Z. Rauf
Clovis North
Chukchansi Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
134
12/12
L
DEC 8-4
Z. Rauf
---
Chukchansi Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
134
12/12
L
DEC 7-3
E. Molina
Firebaugh
Chukchansi Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
134
12/12
L
DEC 7-3
E. Molina
Firebaugh
Chukchansi Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
134
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
DEC 11-4
K. Strausser
Bullard
Highlander Jv Invitational
Final Placing
128
02/01
W
F 8-1 3:38
D. Vongsavai
Hoover
Highlander Jv Invitational
Round 4 Championship 32 and 16 and Cons
128
02/01
W
F 9-0 2:50
T. Moua
Redwood High School Wrestling
Highlander Jv Invitational
Round 2 Championship and WB
128
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024