Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristan Laughter
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Monument Valley
Monument Valley AZ
Monument Valley, AZ
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-0 2:44
T. Larson
Holbrook
AIA Div IV Sect II
Consi Semi
144
02/10
L
F 9-2 4:30
T. Bahe
Chinle
AIA Div IV Sect II
Semis and WB 3
144
02/10
W
F 2-2 1:09
A. Martinez
Winslow
AIA Div IV Sect II
Quarters and WB 1
144
01/19
L
DEC 5-2
M. Peters
Barry Goldwater
Sand Devil Classic
R4 WB
144
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:21
W. John
Tuba City
Sand Devil Classic
R3 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:36
V. Strobel
Casteel HS
Sand Devil Classic
R2 Champ
144
01/19
W
F 9-0 3:07
D. John
Red Mesa
Sand Devil Classic
R1 (32 Man)
144
01/18
W
F 0-0
W. John
Tuba City
Tuba City Multi
Round 1
144
01/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
M. Duran
Yuma Catholic
59th Doc Wright Invite Boys
Round 3 (64 man Conso. Rd. 2)
144
01/12
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:09
O. Larson
Blue Ridge
59th Doc Wright Invite Boys
Round 1 (Rd of 64)
144
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:58
B. Allen
Ganado
Super Regional
Finals
144
01/10
W
F 6-3 4:40
A. Nuvayestewa
Hopi
Super Regional
Round 5
144
01/10
L
FOR 0-0
T. Francis
Chinle
Super Regional
Round 4
144
01/10
W
F 3-0 0:47
C. Gervais
Window Rock
Super Regional
Round 2
144
01/09
L
F 4-0 2:15
Z. Thayn
Monticello
Monticello @ Monument Valley
Round 1
150
12/20
L
F 2-0 2:00
Z. Thayn
Monticello
Monument Valley @ Monticello
Round 1
150
12/02
L
F 10-6 5:49
I. Davis
Chinle
Pat Kenny Invitational 2023
Tournament Round 2
150
12/02
L
TF 15-0 3:27
K. Crowser
Chino Valley
Pat Kenny Invitational 2023
Tournament Round1
150
12/02
W
F 13-3 5:28
J. Nasafotie
Hopi
Pat Kenny Invitational 2023
Round 5
150
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:01
A. Correlli
Blue Ridge
Pat Kenny Invitational 2023
Round 4
150
12/01
W
F 2-0 2:21
K. Peaches
Alchesay
Pat Kenny Invitational 2023
Round 3
150
12/01
L
MD 13-3
G. Wegleitner
Snowflake
Pat Kenny Invitational 2023
Round 2
150
12/01
W
F 6-2 0:41
W. John
Tuba City
Pat Kenny Invitational 2023
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
FOR 0-0
B. Harris
Benjamin Franklin
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 1
D4-144
02/17
L
FOR 0-0
B. Williams
Morenci Jr./Sr.
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D4-144
01/13
W
F 0-0
T. Nez
Page
Monument Valley Multi
Round 1
144
01/07
L
DEC 7-6
A. Hammond
Camp Verde
51st Joseph City Invitational
3rd and 5th Place Matches
144
01/07
L
DEC 8-4
C. Thomas
Winslow
51st Joseph City Invitational
Semis
144
01/07
L
DEC 12-5
O. Rodriguez
Holbrook
51st Joseph City Invitational
Quarterfinals
144
01/07
W
F 2-2 2:23
A. Tahy
Red Mesa
51st Joseph City Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
144
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:12
A. Valencia
Pinon
51st Joseph City Invitational
Round 4
144
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:35
H. Merino
Tuba City
51st Joseph City Invitational
Round 1
144
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021