Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Renville
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
GREAT FALLS HIGH
Great Falls
Great Falls High
Great Falls High School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
TF 18-2 4:26
C. Moats
---
2018 MHSA State Championships
1st WB
AA - 120
02/09
L
F 5-0 3:16
H. Azure
Helena Capital
2018 MHSA State Championships
Round 1
AA - 120
02/03
L
F 0-0 2:12
R. Hrubes
Billings Skyview
MHSA 2018 Eastern AA Seeding
Placements
120
02/03
L
F 0-0 3:52
J. Unrein
Billings Senior
MHSA 2018 Eastern AA Seeding
Semis & WB
120
02/03
W
F 0-0 3:31
f. forfiet
---
MHSA 2018 Eastern AA Seeding
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/03
L
F 0-0 3:47
A. Paradise
Great Falls CMR
MHSA 2018 Eastern AA Seeding
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:19
J. Schmitt
Corvallis
John Fisher
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/13
L
DEC 8-6 SV
D. Thomas
Missoula Sentinel
John Fisher
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:51
X. Phillips
Havre
John Fisher
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/13
L
DEC 10-6
K. Baker
---
John Fisher
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/12
L
DEC 5-4
K. Krstulich
Missoula Sentinel
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:42
H. Mays
Nampa
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/12
L
F 4-0 1:46
J. Bibler
Frenchtown
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/12
L
F 16-3 4:52
S. Quinn
Bozeman
Great Falls @ Bozeman
Round 1
120
12/08
L
F 9-0 2:01
S. Stagg
Ronan
Mining City Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
12/02
L
DEC 10-7
T. Mannin
Fergus
Havre Invite Day 2
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:42
H. Velk
Havre
Havre Invite Day 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:30
Q. Reno
---
Havre Invite Day 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:20
G. Pruttis
Chinook
Havre Invite Day 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
12/01
W
F 0-0 2:45
G. Pruttis
Chinook
Havre High Invite- Round Robin
Round 4 (6 Man)
120
12/01
L
F 0-0 3:10
T. Mannin
Fergus
Havre High Invite- Round Robin
Round 3 (6 Man)
120
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:49
Q. Reno
---
Havre High Invite- Round Robin
Round 2 (6 Man)
120
12/01
L
MD 10-1
f. forfiet
---
Havre High Invite- Round Robin
Round 1 (6 Man)
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-0 2:58
A. Murphy
Helena
2017 MHSA State Championships
2nd WB
AA - 120
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
J. Kovalicky
Missoula Sentinel
2017 MHSA State Championships
1st WB
AA - 120
02/10
L
F 9-0 3:05
C. DeVall
---
2017 MHSA State Championships
Round 1
AA - 120
02/04
W
DEC 9-2
T. Herman
Billings Senior
MHSA Eastern AA Seeding
Placements
120
02/04
L
MD 14-2
B. Lomas
Great Falls
MHSA Eastern AA Seeding
Semis & WB
120
02/04
L
F 2-2 1:50
D. Maciel
Billings Skyview
MHSA Eastern AA Seeding
Quarterfinals and WB
120
01/07
L
DEC 8-3
C. Schnabel
---
Cut Bank Booster Wrestling Tournament
Round 9 Con wb5 (32 Man) Saturday 10:00
120
01/07
W
F 0-0 4:02
D. Johnson
FAIRFIELD
Cut Bank Booster Wrestling Tournament
Round 7 Con 4wb (32 Man) Friday 8:00
120
01/07
L
F 0-0 4:54
P. Henderson
---
Cut Bank Booster Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 Quarterfinals (32 Man) Friday 5:00
120
01/06
W
F 0-0 4:31
C. Clair
JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL
Cut Bank Booster Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man) Friday 1:30
120
12/19
L
DEC 9-5
J. Rohlf
Colstrip
CMR Holiday Classic
Champ. Round 1
120
12/16
L
F 4-0 2:50
L. Wilson
Glacier High School
CMR Invite
Champ. Round 1
120
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024