Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jada Chaves
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Arundel
Arundel High School
Central Maryland Black
Headhunters
MD
Maryland
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
TF 15-0 4:49
L. Lagunas
Manchester Valley
MPSSAA Girls State Championships
Semifinals (Girls)
105
03/01
W
DEC 6-4
L. Wright
Western School of Technology
MPSSAA Girls State Championships
Quarterfinals (Girls)
105
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:02
A. Cruze
St. Charles
MPSSAA Girls 4A-3A East Regional
Finals
105
02/17
W
DEC 5-2
J. Joseph
Broadneck High School
AACPS Varsity County Championship 2024
Medal Round 3rd-8th
106
02/17
W
DEC 12-9
D. Canas
Glen Burnie High School
AACPS Varsity County Championship 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/17
W
DEC 9-7 SV
T. Sudama
Old Mill High School
AACPS Varsity County Championship 2024
Consi Rd 3 (Blood Round)
106
02/17
W
DEF 7-0 1:11
A. Burkett
Crofton High School
AACPS Varsity County Championship 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/17
L
F 10-6 5:20
H. Mahoney
Southern High School
AACPS Varsity County Championship 2024
Quarters
106
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:41
A. Bakari
Frederick
Falcon Invitational
COED 1st Place
106
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:02
J. Kolb
Montgomery Blair
Falcon Invitational
COED Round 5 - Semi Finals
106
11/19
W
DQ 13-4
M. Birth
Mavericks Wrestling
MSWA Fall Brawl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:26
O. Idowu
Unaffiliated
MSWA Fall Brawl
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
L
Replay
VFA 1:27 8-0
M. Zuniga
Washington
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
100 lbs
07/16
W
Replay
VFA 5:24 12-6
L. Phillips
Iowa
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
100 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VFA 4:31 12-6
B. Graves
Ohio
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
100 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VFA 1:06 6-0
A. Alvarado
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
100 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:37
E. Hartman
Arizona
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
100 lbs
07/15
L
Replay
VFA 4:46 16-8
Z. Zamora
Texas
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
100 lbs
05/28
L
F 0-0
G. Tedesco
FL
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
Placements
106
05/28
W
F 0-0
K. Vega
FL
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
Semis & WB
106
05/27
W
TF 8-0
H. Peck
FL
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Round 4 QF
106
05/27
L
F 0-0 2:29
G. Tedesco
FL
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Round 2
106
05/27
L
DEC 9-4
G. Tedesco
FL
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Placements
106
05/27
W
F 0-0 0:43
H. Peck
FL
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Semis & WB
106
05/27
W
F 2-0
H. Riddell
AR
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Quarters & WB
106
05/27
W
F 0-0
S. Martin
NC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
MD 9-0
K. Sudama
North County
AACPS County Championships 2022
Medal Round 3rd-8th
106
02/19
L
F 5-0 2:19
B. Ambrose
---
AACPS County Championships 2022
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/19
W
DEC 5-0
C. Hicks
Old Mill High School
AACPS County Championships 2022
Consi Rd 3 (Blood Round)
106
02/19
L
DEC 13-6
C. Williams
---
AACPS County Championships 2022
Quarters
106
02/18
W
F 6-2 2:41
C. Peeples
South River High School
AACPS County Championships 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:40
H. Jivan
Boonsboro
Falcon Invitational
Placement
106
01/22
L
F 5-0 1:09
C. Gaeng
Winters Mill
Falcon Invitational
Semis & WB
106
01/22
L
F 5-6 3:53
D. Wu
Montgomery Blair
Falcon Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
106
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:33
S. Saladi
Marriotts Ridge
Falcon Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
106
12/30
L
F 6-2 1:40
T. Wood
St. Mary`s Ryken
South River Duals
Champ. Round 1
106
12/12
L
F 0-0 5:19
G. Hill
Quince Orchard
Armed Forces Duals
Champ. Round 1
113
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
L
F 15-1 3:58
G. Gibson
Rampage Red
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
98
01/09
L
F 11-2 2:43
B. Foster
Combat Athletics White
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
98
01/09
L
MD 12-2
J. Baptiste
Patriot USA
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
98
01/09
L
DEC 6-0
C. Nguyen
Darkhorse
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
98
01/09
L
F 1-9 2:13
C. Weiand
Team Donahoe
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 1 (4 Team)
98
01/09
L
TF 17-1 3:12
D. Heffernan
RAW Red
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
98
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:53
L. Davis
---
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 2 (4 Team)
98
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024