Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tamia Young
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Palm Bay
Palm Bay - Girls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 14-0
E. Brinson
Miami Palmetto
FHSAA Girls 1A R4
Round 5 (consi semis)
135
02/17
W
F 6-1 2:27
T. Jackson
Fort Pierce Westwood
FHSAA Girls 1A R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
135
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
J. Pesante
Wellington
FHSAA Girls 1A R4
Round 3 (16 man)
135
02/17
L
MD 11-0
E. Coney
Mater Academy Hialeah Gardens
FHSAA Girls 1A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
135
02/17
W
F 2-5 2:26
E. Sorokorensky
Boca Raton
FHSAA Girls 1A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
135
02/09
W
DEC 11-9
T. Jackson
Fort Pierce Westwood
FHSAA Girls 1A D13
Placements
135
02/09
W
F 7-0 1:35
G. Jones
Lincoln Park Academy
FHSAA Girls 1A D13
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
135
02/09
L
F 4-2 1:48
E. Hoppe
Viera
FHSAA Girls 1A D13
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
135
02/08
W
F 7-1 2:34
S. McGregor
Bayside
FHSAA Girls 1A D13
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
135
02/04
L
MD 16-3
E. Hoppe
Viera - Girls
Cape Coast Conference Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Girls 135
02/03
W
DEC 9-3
A. Yates
Satellite - Girls
Cape Coast Conference Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Girls 135
01/27
L
F 16-9 5:28
E. Hoppe
Viera
Hawkeye Invitational
Round 3 (3 Man)
Girls 135
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:43
G. Jones
Lincoln Park Academy
Hawkeye Invitational
Round 1 (3 Man)
Girls 135
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:29
L. Straessley
Viera
Viper Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
Girls 135
01/13
W
F 4-7 1:26
R. Ross
Finneytown
Viper Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
Girls 135
01/13
L
MD 11-2
E. Hoppe
Viera
Viper Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
Girls 135
01/05
W
F 8-1 5:03
M. Alequin
Winter Springs
Winter Springs Girls/JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
135
01/05
W
F 4-5 2:00
S. Athey
Freedom
Winter Springs Girls/JV Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
135
01/05
W
F 8-0 2:32
H. Warren
Horizon
Winter Springs Girls/JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
135
11/30
L
MD 10-2
A. Lammers
Timber Creek
Timber Creek Girls/JV 1
Round 3 (4 Man)
135
11/30
W
F 11-1 3:34
A. Miranda
Freedom
Timber Creek Girls/JV 1
Round 2 (4 Man)
135
11/29
W
F 2-0 0:41
A. Kline
Freedom
Timber Creek Girls/JV 1
Round 1 (4 Man)
135
10/28
L
DEF 0-0
K. Mangum
Space Coast WC
CWC Fall Brawl No Card Tourunament
Round 4 (6 Man)
140/50
10/28
L
DEF 0-0
I. Alverez
Viera Hammers
CWC Fall Brawl No Card Tourunament
Round 2 (6 Man)
140/50
10/28
L
DEF 4-0 2:15
E. Hoppe
Viera Hammers
CWC Fall Brawl No Card Tourunament
Round 5 (6 Man)
140/50
10/28
L
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Arvelo
Palm Bay
CWC Fall Brawl No Card Tourunament
Round 3 (6 Man)
140/50
10/28
L
F 0-0 2:02
B. Mangum
Space Coast WC
CWC Fall Brawl No Card Tourunament
Round 1 (6 Man)
140/50
10/14
L
MD 12-2
A. Vilar
Flagler Wrestling Club
Palm Bay Juggernaut
Round 5
140
10/14
W
F 2-0 0:40
F. Hugger
Palm Bay
Palm Bay Juggernaut
Round 4
140
10/14
L
F 10-1 3:34
E. Hoppe
Viera Hammers
Palm Bay Juggernaut
Round 3
140
10/14
W
F 4-3 2:43
H. Cullingford
Viera Hammers
Palm Bay Juggernaut
Round 1
140
09/02
W
F 3-4 3:53
A. Moyer
M80 Wrestling Club
Juggernaut Olympic Heights Qualifier
Round 3 (4 Man)
145
09/02
W
F 2-2 3:27
N. Hermida
Eagle Empire
Juggernaut Olympic Heights Qualifier
Round 2 (4 Man)
145
09/02
L
F 10-2 3:53
L. Hied
Severepain Wrestling
Juggernaut Olympic Heights Qualifier
Round 1 (4 Man)
145
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
L
DEC 2-0 SV
D. Arvelo
Palm Bay
Girls AAU States
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
147.0
04/29
L
DEC 8-6
L. Seneca
North FM
Girls AAU States
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
147.0
04/29
W
F 5-2 2:50
S. Kent
Okeechobee
Girls AAU States
Round 1 (32 Man)
147.0
04/08
L
MD 8-0
H. Proulx
Timber Creek
Palm Bay ECW
Round 5
140
04/08
W
F 7-4 4:20
A. Lammers
Timber Creek
Palm Bay ECW
Round 4
140
04/08
L
F 2-0 2:11
K. Suro
Attack
Palm Bay ECW
Round 3
140
04/08
L
DEC 1-0
A. Vilar
Flagler Wrestling Club
Palm Bay ECW
Round 2
140
04/08
W
DEC 6-5
M. Lamb
North FM
Palm Bay ECW
Round 1
140
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:48
S. Harvey
Titusville
Cape Coast Conference Girls 2023
Finals (2 Man)
130
01/14
W
F 6-0 2:51
F. Evetts
Titusville
Vipers Classic
Round 2 (3 Man)
135 G
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
Vipers Classic
Round 1 (3 Man)
135 G
09/17
W
DEC 8-6
A. Ortiz-Renteral
Cypress Lake Wrestling Club
Alpha Authentics North FM Qualifier 1
Round 3
145
09/17
W
F 4-2 1:22
H. Galluzzo
North FM
Alpha Authentics North FM Qualifier 1
Round 2
145
09/17
W
F 5-0 0:55
Y. Martinez
cape high
Alpha Authentics North FM Qualifier 1
Round 1
145
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024