Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jet Lester
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Chickasaw Elite Wrestling Club
Iowa
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
G. Heying
Ironhawk Wrestling Academy
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Placement Matches (32 Man)
86
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
B. Burrows
Moen Wrestling Academy
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
86
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
C. Frain
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
86
01/28
W
Replay
F 10-2 4:10
J. Schissel
Outlaw Wrestling Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
86
01/28
W
Replay
F 12-0 2:01
B. Schwarck
Immortal Athletics WC
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
86
01/20
L
Replay
F 4-2 2:19
E. Dietschweiler
Aviators
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
C. Vroman
BAM
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
C. Rachut
Osage Little Devil Wrestling
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
01/07
L
DEC 7-5
E. Blanchette
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Denver Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
50
01/07
W
DEC 7-0
T. Heimer
Immortal Athletics WC
Denver Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
50
01/07
L
DEC 9-5
E. Kleitsch
Wapsie Valley
Denver Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
50
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Flugum
Lake Mills Wrestling Club
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (16 Man)
90
12/16
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:58
L. Haaland
Le Sueur Henderson Giants
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
12/16
L
Replay
F 10-2 3:40
H. Erdmann
X-Factor Elite
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
90
12/16
W
Replay
F 9-1 4:13
M. LaVigne
Victory School of Wrestling
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
12/03
L
Replay
F 11-2 4:19
L. Mariotti
STMA
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
12/03
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
N. Conway
Caledonia
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
11/18
W
DEC 4-0
A. Vannordstrand
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Osage Matt Williams Tourney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
D3B-5
11/18
W
DEF 3-0 2:16
L. Goodrich
Pinnacle
Osage Matt Williams Tourney
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
D3B-5
11/18
W
DEC 4-1
L. Alvarez
Maize Wrestling Club
Osage Matt Williams Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
D3B-5
11/12
W
F 13-3 2:11
E. Siewertsen
HD-CAL Basement Bunch
H-D-CAL Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
81-88
11/12
W
F 2-0 1:00
K. Bosch
Riverhawk Wrestling Club
H-D-CAL Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
81-88
11/12
W
MD 16-2
C. Jones
HAMPTON DUMONT BULLDOGS
H-D-CAL Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
81-88
11/04
W
DEC 6-3
K. Youngblut
Immortal Athletics WC
Logan Luft Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
Boys 5th-6th #48
11/04
W
DEC 4-3
J. Schissel
Outlaw Wrestling Club
Logan Luft Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
Boys 5th-6th #48
11/04
W
DEC 4-2
A. Fisher
Sebolt
Logan Luft Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
Boys 5th-6th #48
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
F 11-0 0:48
A. Thome
St. Ansgar
Legends Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Peckham 1
03/12
W
F 11-0 0:32
A. Thome
St. Ansgar
Legends Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Peckham 1
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
E. Bilden
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
74
01/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
E. Zelderen
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 4a
74
01/29
L
Replay
MD 12-3
J. Bratten
Big Game Wrestling Club
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 3
74
01/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
A. Grimm
Wrath Wrestling Club
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 2
74
11/19
L
DEC 4-1
J. Shew
North Butler Mat Cats
Osage Matt Williams Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Div3Boys-2
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:45
J. Kruger
Central Springs
Osage Matt Williams Tourney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Div3Boys-2
11/19
L
DEC 5-2
J. Cavanaugh
Charles City
Osage Matt Williams Tourney
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Div3Boys-2
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:41
W. Herriage
THWC
Osage Matt Williams Tourney
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Div3Boys-2
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024