Sep 2-8 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dalton Gallus
Results
High School Results
Season
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0 2:00
J. Link
Lakeland
D1 Reg. 2 - Antigo
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
285
02/10
W
DEC 5-2
R. Piel
Wausau West
D1 Reg. 2 - Antigo
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/10
L
F 0-0 1:03
J. Levickis
Merrill
D1 Reg. 2 - Antigo
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
02/04
L
F 0-0 1:34
J. Levickis
Merrill
Wisconsin Valley Conference
Round 3
285
02/03
W
MD 9-0
A. Lindekugel
Wausau West
Wisconsin Valley Conference
Round 2
285
02/03
L
F 0-0 1:00
J. Gallion
Wausau East
Wisconsin Valley Conference
Round 1
285
01/28
W
DEC 5-3
P. Bruyette
Greenfield
Antigo @ Greenfield
Round 1
285
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
P. Otterstrom
Phillips
Antigo @ Phillips
Round 1
285
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
C. Gladosky
Wisconsin Rapids B
Wisconsin Rapids B @ Antigo
Round 1
285
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
C. Dehn
Owatonna
Antigo @ Owatonna
Round 1
285
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
C. Crum
Adams-Friendship
Antigo @ Adams-Friendship
Round 1
285
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
J. Polcyn
Ripon High School
Ripon High School @ Antigo
Round 1
285
12/09
L
F 0-0 4:25
R. Garza
Beaver Dam
Battle on the Bay
Round 5 Placement Matches
275
12/09
W
DEC 4-3
C. Gelhaye
Simley
Battle on the Bay
Round 4 (16 Man)
275
12/09
L
F 0-0 5:39
E. VandeWalle
Bay Port
Battle on the Bay
Round 3 (16 Man)
275
12/09
W
F 0-0 3:55
M. Reitman
East Troy
Battle on the Bay
Round 2 (16 Man)
275
12/09
W
F 0-0 5:30
C. Mickey
Sturgeon Bay
Battle on the Bay
Round 1 (16 Man)
275
12/08
L
DEC 8-2
J. Fettes
Medford
Antigo @ Medford
Round 1
285
2005-2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
FOR 0-0
J. Coenen
Appleton West, Wi
Antigo @ Appleton West, Wi
Round 1
275
12/10
W
F 0-0 4:48
C. Johnson
Seymour
Battle on the Bay
Round 5 Placement Matches
275
12/10
L
F 0-0 5:07
C. Flenory
Appleton East
Battle on the Bay
Round 4 (16 Man)
275
12/10
W
F 0-0 5:50
J. Buck
Franklin
Battle on the Bay
Round 3 (16 Man)
275
12/10
L
F 0-0 1:45
B. Lundblad
Simley
Battle on the Bay
Round 2 (16 Man)
275
12/10
L
F 0-0 1:39
T. Spude
Luxemburg-Casco
Battle on the Bay
Round 1 (16 Man)
275
12/07
L
F 0-0 1:18
J. Gallion
Wausau East
Antigo @ Wausau East
Round 1
275
12/02
W
F 10-2 5:08
A. Koeller
Wausau West
Wausau West @ Antigo
Round 1
275
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021