Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Thomas KURANDA
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2015-2016
Team Name
St Croix Central
St. Croix Central
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Modl
South MS Eau Claire
Northwest WI MS Conference Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
195
03/12
L
DEC 5-4
B. Bramucker
New Richmond
Northwest WI MS Conference Tournament
Semis & WB (16 Man)
195
03/11
L
F 2-0 1:21
B. Stephens
New Richmond
Northwest WI MS Conference Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:52
B. Noll
Luck/Frederic
MBC Middle School Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
171
02/04
L
F 4-0 1:58
C. Duffy
Somerset
MBC Middle School Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
171
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 0-0 0:44
W. Mielke
Somerset Wrestling Club
B-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
57-59
03/05
L
MD 14-0
P. Rode
New Richmond Wrestling Club
B-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
57-59
03/05
L
F 0-0 0:54
W. Huset
Chetek youth wrestling
B-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
57-59
02/14
L
F 0-2 1:15
J. Hansen
G-E-T Blue Demons
West Central Youth Challenge
Round 4
56-57
02/14
W
MD 13-0
R. Westlund
Menomonie
West Central Youth Challenge
Round 3
56-57
02/14
W
F 4-0 1:56
M. Keck
Boyceville
West Central Youth Challenge
Round 2
56-57
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021