Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emmit Finning
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2015-2016
Team Name
Adams City
Adams City Wrestling Club
Adams City Youth Wrestling
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
TF 15-0 1:53
C. Rojas
---
WSWL 17/18 WSWL League Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
02/11
L
F 13-0 1:52
Z. Quinonez
Lincoln Jr. Wrestling Team
WSWL 17/18 WSWL League Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
02/04
W
DEC 6-5
B. Sandoval
Fort Lupton
MJWL League Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
68
02/04
L
DEC 7-1
M. Anderson
Erie
MJWL League Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
68
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:27
R. Berger
Pomona
MJWL League Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
68
02/04
W
MD 10-2
H. Steinsiek
Mile High Wrestling
MJWL League Championships
Round 2
68
02/04
W
F 8-2 2:38
D. Canda
Pomona
MJWL League Championships
Round 1
68
01/27
L
MD 14-2
U. Welch
---
Adams City Region 2 MJWL Tournament
Round 4
68
01/27
W
TF 15-0 3:00
A. Jimenez
Fort Lupton
Adams City Region 2 MJWL Tournament
Round 2
68
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:51
B. Saiz
Brighton Wrestling Club
Adams City Region 2 MJWL Tournament
Round 1
68
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:21
P. Barron
---
Fort Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 5
66-68
01/20
W
DEC 3-2
T. Fox
Fort Lupton
Fort Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 1
66-68
01/13
W
DEC 4-1
G. Holladay
Longmont
Fort Morgan MJWL Tournament
Round 4
63-66
01/13
L
DEC 8-6
U. Welch
---
Fort Morgan MJWL Tournament
Round2
63-66
01/13
L
DEC 10-3
J. Pounders
Brighton Wrestling Club
Fort Morgan MJWL Tournament
Round 5
63-66
01/06
W
F 2-2 2:00
V. Rogers
Pomona
Denver North MJWL Tournament
Round 5
63-67
01/06
W
DEC 10-4
V. Martinez
Pomona
Denver North MJWL Tournament
Round 3
63-67
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:20
S. Tangler
Pomona
Denver North MJWL Tournament
Round2
63-67
01/06
L
TF 17-0 2:35
N. Agailera
Greeley
Denver North MJWL Tournament
Round 1
63-67
12/17
L
DEC 6-1
N. Agailera
Greeley
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round 3
63-66
12/17
W
DEC 1-0
J. Pounders
Brighton Wrestling Club
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round 4
63-66
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
E. Packer
Brighton Wrestling Club
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round 5
63-66
12/16
L
DEC 9-5
M. Montoya
Adams City
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round 1
63-66
11/18
W
FOR 0-0
E. Redin
Adams City
Standley Lake MJWL Tournament
Round 3
64-71
11/18
W
DEC 4-0
J. Davis
---
Standley Lake MJWL Tournament
Round2
64-71
11/18
L
F 0-0 2:39
A. Garcia
Lincoln
Standley Lake MJWL Tournament
round 1
64-71
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
F 8-0 2:08
I. Moreno
GRANDVIEW WOLVES
Colorado St Youth Wrestling
Round 4
65
03/06
L
MD 14-0
K. Mccarty
---
Colorado St Youth Wrestling
Round 3
65
03/06
L
TF 15-0 2:41
C. Ross
---
Colorado St Youth Wrestling
Round 2
65
03/06
W
FOR 0-0
J. Medina
Fort Lupton
Colorado St Youth Wrestling
Round 1
65
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024