Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nehemiah Grandorff
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Gig Harbor
Gig Harbor Grizlies
Gig Harbor Grizzlies
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
DEC 6-0
M. Elder
---
PCJWL A Division Championships
3rd,4th-5th,6th
69
01/23
L
DEC 7-2
J. Amadeo
Franklin Pierce Cardinals
PCJWL A Division Championships
Round 5
69
01/23
W
DEC 7-1
T. McEwen
Maple Valley Wolfpack
PCJWL A Division Championships
Round 3
69
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:40
L. Lisherness
White River Hornets
PCJWL A Division Championships
Round 2
69
01/16
L
MD 13-1
I. Baldonado
Franklin Pierce
PCJWL 2A Sub-Division Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
69
01/16
W
TF 17-1
K. Andrew
Enumclaw
PCJWL 2A Sub-Division Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
69
01/16
L
DEC 8-4
M. Elder
---
PCJWL 2A Sub-Division Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
69
01/16
W
DEC 10-7
I. Baldonado
Franklin Pierce
PCJWL 2A Sub-Division Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
69
01/04
L
F 0-0 2:45
J. Amadeo
Franklin Pierce Cardinals
Franklin Pierce Cardinals @ Gig Harbor Grizzlies
Round 1
8u 69
01/03
W
DEC 7-5 SV
M. Elder
---
Gig Harbor Grizzlies vs. Enumclaw Yellowjackets
Round 1
8u 69
12/05
W
F 0-0 2:17
Z. Scott
Shelton Axemen
Gig Harbor Grizzlies @ Shelton Axemen
Round 1
8u 69
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
DEC 5-1
L. Widman
Bethel All-Stars
PCJWL League Championships
Round 2(Champ Semi and 1st Cons)
58
01/24
L
F 0-0 2:24
A. May
Federal Way Spartans
PCJWL League Championships
8man First Champ (W to Champ Semi, L to First Cons
58
01/18
W
DQ 10-7
K. Calhoun
University Place Vikings
PCJWL A Division
3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
58
01/18
W
DEC 7-6
G. Comstock
Olympia Wrestling Club
PCJWL A Division
Round 3
58
01/18
W
DEC 6-4
J. Brubaker
Kent Cougars
PCJWL A Division
Round 2
58
01/18
L
DEC 6-5
K. Calhoun
University Place Vikings
PCJWL A Division
Round 1
58
12/16
W
DEC 3-0
e. encisco
Kent Cougars
Gig Harbor Grizzlies vs. Kent Cougars
Round 1
8u 58
12/15
W
DEC 3-0
J. Ervien
---
Gig Harbor Grizzlies vs. Fife Thunder
Round 1
8u 58
12/15
W
MD 8-0
E. Cervantes
Shelton Axemen
Gig Harbor Grizzlies vs. Shelton Axemen
Round 1
8u 58
12/12
W
DEC 11-6
c. christian
Enumclaw Yellowjackets
Gig Harbor Grizzlies vs. Enumclaw Yellowjackets
Round 1
8u 58
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024