Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Khaleel Mcgee
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
KLEIN OAK
KLEIN OAK JV
Klein Klein Oak Hs
Klein Oak
Klein Oak-Team 2
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:48
D. Franks
---
2017 UIL Region 3 - 6A Boys
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
6A 138
02/17
W
DEC 4-0
Z. Zarvos
---
2017 UIL Region 3 - 6A Boys
Rnd 3 2nd W
6A 138
02/17
W
DEC 8-5
J. Pollard
Houston Westside
2017 UIL Region 3 - 6A Boys
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
6A 138
02/17
L
F 20-6 5:31
D. Manibog
---
2017 UIL Region 3 - 6A Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 138
02/10
L
DEC 8-5
J. Diaz
OAK RIDGE - WAR EAGLES
2017 TX UIL Dist 9-6A Boys Championship
6 - Boys Placement (16 Man)
138
02/09
W
DEC 9-7 SV
E. Robinson
---
2017 TX UIL Dist 9-6A Boys Championship
5 - Boys 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/09
L
F 4-2 2:56
B. Walker
KLEIN - BEARKATS
2017 TX UIL Dist 9-6A Boys Championship
4 - Boys Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/09
W
F 5-0 1:32
Z. Morris
---
2017 TX UIL Dist 9-6A Boys Championship
2 - Boys Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/09
W
NC 0-0
E. Robinson
---
2017 TX UIL Dist 9-6A Boys Championship
7 - Boys Challenge 4th Place Match (16 Man)
138
01/07
L
DEC 7-6
N. Amaya
---
15th Annual CFISD (Boys)
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 138
01/06
W
DEC 6-2
K. McAlexander
---
15th Annual CFISD (Boys)
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 138
01/06
W
DEC 11-8
L. Gambeta
La Joya Hs
15th Annual CFISD (Boys)
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 138
01/06
L
MD 11-2
S. Russell
---
15th Annual CFISD (Boys)
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 138
01/06
W
F 9-3 3:31
N. Hammond
Dripping Springs
15th Annual CFISD (Boys)
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 138
12/17
W
DEC 9-5
R. Samhan
Houston Cypress Woods Hs
20th annual Doc Hess Memorial Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138A
12/17
W
F 4-0 1:47
M. Mannetti
Kinkaid School
20th annual Doc Hess Memorial Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138A
12/17
W
F 4-3 2:39
K. Mcalexander
San Antonio Johnson
20th annual Doc Hess Memorial Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138A
12/17
W
F 7-0 1:33
W. Richmond
Killeen Harker Heights Hs
20th annual Doc Hess Memorial Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138A
12/17
L
F 3-2 1:56
S. Jackson
Houston Cypress Fairbanks Hs
20th annual Doc Hess Memorial Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138A
12/03
L
F 9-3 4:49
M. Mannetti
Kinkaid
2016 Woodlands Invitational - Men
Round 5 - Saturday
138
12/03
L
DEC 6-2
M. Soto
Clear Springs
2016 Woodlands Invitational - Men
Round 4 - Saturday
138
12/03
W
DEC 7-3
K. Celgielski
Caney Creek
2016 Woodlands Invitational - Men
Round 2 - Friday
138
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
MD 18-5
J. York
---
2016 UIL Region 3 - 6A Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
6A 138
02/12
W
DEC 10-3
M. Alvarado
Houston Langham Crk
2016 UIL Region 3 - 6A Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 138
02/12
L
TF 17-1 5:51
T. Sandoz
---
2016 UIL Region 3 - 6A Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 138
02/05
L
DEC 9-8
P. Wagh
THE WOODLANDS - HIGHLANDERS
2016 TX UIL Dist 9-6A Boys Championship
6 - Boys Placement (16 Man)
138
02/04
W
F 7-3 3:54
E. Robinson
---
2016 TX UIL Dist 9-6A Boys Championship
5 - Boys 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/04
W
F 16-4 5:07
K. Meiers
ATASCOCITA - EAGLES
2016 TX UIL Dist 9-6A Boys Championship
4 - Boys Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/04
W
F 6-2 2:26
Z. Morris
---
2016 TX UIL Dist 9-6A Boys Championship
3 - Boys 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/04
L
F 9-2 5:24
C. Clark
KLEIN - BEARKATS
2016 TX UIL Dist 9-6A Boys Championship
2 - Boys Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/04
W
NC 0-0
E. Robinson
---
2016 TX UIL Dist 9-6A Boys Championship
7 - Boys Challenge 4th Place Match (16 Man)
138
01/23
L
DEC 11-7
B. Yin
CY WOODS - WILDCATS
2016 Hurricane Classic - Boys
6 - Quarters and WB
B132
01/23
W
F 9-4 4:36
J. Rodriguez
NIKKI ROWE - WARRIORS
2016 Hurricane Classic - Boys
5 - Wrestle Back 2 (Friday)
B132
01/23
L
F 8-1 4:00
B. Walker
KLEIN - BEARKATS
2016 Hurricane Classic - Boys
4 - Champ Rnd 2 & WB (Friday)
B132
01/22
W
F 5-1 2:32
T. Robertson
NEW WAVERLY - BULLDOGS
2016 Hurricane Classic - Boys
2 - Champ Round 1 (Friday)
B132
01/08
L
DEC 9-3
M. Palma
Houston Cypress Fairbanks
14th Annual CFISD Tournament (Boys)
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 132
01/08
L
F 14-1 5:38
H. Hershey
Austin Westlake Hs
14th Annual CFISD Tournament (Boys)
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 132
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
F 0-0
J. Biegler
Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
CY Creek Dual
Champ. Round 1
120
01/17
L
F 2-1 2:18
B. Felan
COLLEGE PARK BOYS
2015 Hurricane Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/17
L
F 7-4 5:13
C. Lewis
HUNTSVILLE BOYS
2015 Hurricane Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/02
L
MD 14-1
C. Stavig
KLEIN COLLINS
13th Annual CFISD Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 126
01/02
W
F 6-1 2:46
N. Pena
Houston Cypress Creek
13th Annual CFISD Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 126
01/02
L
F 5-0 1:08
P. Spencer
Friendswood Clear Brook
13th Annual CFISD Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 126
01/02
W
F 7-3 2:43
J. Beck
Houston Clear Lake
13th Annual CFISD Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 126
12/21
L
F 2-2 4:18
N. Rhatti
Klein Hs
Klein Hs @ Klein Klein Oak Hs
Round 1
126
12/20
L
F 6-0 1:22
C. Walker
Klein Hs
Grinches & Granbys
Champ. Round 1
126
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Walker
Klein Hs
houston duals championship
Champ. Round 1
126
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:58
Z. Morris
---
The Woodlands Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 - Saturday
126
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:18
M. Kopra
---
The Woodlands Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 - Saturday
126
12/06
W
F 11-0 2:41
M. Wagner
Klein Klein Oak Hs (2)
The Woodlands Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 - Friday
126
12/05
L
F 4-0 0:56
J. Enochs
St Thomas
The Woodlands Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 - Friday
126
12/05
W
F 7-3 4:23
A. Valentine
---
The Woodlands Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 - Friday
126
11/22
L
F 2-0 1:31
C. Pangilinan
Houston Cypress Woods
13th Annual Cy Ridge Classic
Quarters and WB 32 and 16
126
11/22
W
F 8-2 2:27
D. Cedillos
WALLER
13th Annual Cy Ridge Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
11/22
L
F 4-0 1:21
C. Walker
KLEIN Hs
13th Annual Cy Ridge Classic
Rd 2-32 Rd 1-16
126
11/22
W
F 7-2 2:31
J. Colmon
Houston Cypress Falls
13th Annual Cy Ridge Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
MD 18-8
A. Parsons
COLLEGE PARK JV
TX 5A District 9 Wrestling Championship
Placement (8 Man)
JV 113
01/23
W
F 13-5 2:42
J. Garza
OAK RIDGE JV
TX 5A District 9 Wrestling Championship
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
JV 113
01/23
L
DEC 14-11
B. Odell
KLEIN JV
TX 5A District 9 Wrestling Championship
Semis & WB (8 Man)
JV 113
01/23
W
NC 0-0
J. Garza
OAK RIDGE JV
TX 5A District 9 Wrestling Championship
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
JV 113
01/18
W
F 11-0 2:52
M. Threadgill
WILLIS HIGH SCHOOL JV
2014 Hurricane Classic
Round 2 (8 Man)
JV 113A
01/18
L
DEC 4-3
P. Garza
CY WOODS JV
2014 Hurricane Classic
Round 1 (8 Man)
JV 113A
01/03
L
F 6-2 3:19
J. Beck
CLEAR LAKE
12 Annual CFISD Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 113
01/03
L
F 12-7 5:20
I. Curtis
HUMBLE
12 Annual CFISD Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 113
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024