Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Rakich
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
North Hagerstown
North Hagerstown High School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 8-4
S. Sieh
Springbrook
MPSSAA 3A West Regional
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/26
L
DEC 8-5
C. Witmer
Linganore
MPSSAA 3A West Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
170
02/26
W
DEC 5-4
J. Martinez
South Hagerstown
MPSSAA 3A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/17
L
F 6-5 3:15
J. Daly
Old Mill High School
2021 Warrior Duals at La Plata HS
---
170
12/17
L
MD 12-3
A. Johnson
South River High School
2021 Warrior Duals at La Plata HS
Round 8 (10 Team)
170
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:11
D. Perry
Henry E. Lackey High School
2021 Warrior Duals at La Plata HS
Round 3 (10 Team)
170
12/17
L
DEC 8-6 SV
F. Lewis
Severna Park High School
2021 Warrior Duals at La Plata HS
Round 9 (10 Team)
170
12/17
W
F 4-0 2:00
K. Quintanilla
Frederick High School
2021 Warrior Duals at La Plata HS
Round 6 (10 Team)
170
12/17
W
F 5-0 1:43
D. Jeffery
La Plata High School
2021 Warrior Duals at La Plata HS
Round 5 (10 Team)
170
12/17
W
F 4-1 3:47
J. Redfield
Northern High School (CAL)
2021 Warrior Duals at La Plata HS
Round 2 (10 Team)
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 19-18
S. Hutchins
North Hagerstown
Saint James JV Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 8-2 3:28
C. Carrazco
Williamsport
Saint James JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
DEC 8-5
N. Schermer
---
Saint James JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:27
L. Davies
St. James School
Saint James JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:34
L. Fair
Williamsport
Saint James JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
121-131
02/09
W
F 0-0 1:42
L. Gallagher
Landon
Saint James JV Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
121-131
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:28
N. Howard
Mountain Ridge
Saint James JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
121-131
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:23
N. Biava
Damascus High School
Warrior Duals at La Plata HS
Round 4 (10 Team)
132
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:51
R. Mitchell
Stephen Decatur High School
Warrior Duals at La Plata HS
Round 7 (10 Team)
132
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024