Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kael Castleberry
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
MD 10-0
O. Sjodahl
Herington Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2024
Round 3 (3 Man)
70-75
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:05
P. Cox
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2024
Round 1 (3 Man)
70-75
12/09
L
F 5-0 0:24
K. Becker
Plainville Kids Wrestling Club
Ellsworth Co. Kids Open & Girls
Round 5 (6 Man)
75-80
12/09
W
DEC 10-9
H. Wise
Plainville Kids Wrestling Club
Ellsworth Co. Kids Open & Girls
Round 4 (6 Man)
75-80
12/09
L
F 10-0 2:50
A. Jensen
Ellsworth Co. Kids Wrestling
Ellsworth Co. Kids Open & Girls
Round 3 (6 Man)
75-80
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:52
T. Charles
Bobcat Wrestling Club
Ellsworth Co. Kids Open & Girls
Round 2 (6 Man)
75-80
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:39
K. Gilley
Beloit Wrestling Club
Ellsworth Co. Kids Open & Girls
Round 1 (6 Man)
75-80
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 5-0 0:41
J. Doornbos
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2023
Round 4 (5 Man)
43 - 46
01/08
L
F 4-0 0:41
M. Passmore
Chase County Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
52 - 55
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:18
J. Kingsbury
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2023
Round 3 (5 Man)
43 - 46
01/08
L
F 4-1 1:43
I. Britton
Manhattan Wrestling
Herington Kids Invitational 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
52 - 55
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
K. Levesque
Manhattan Wrestling
Herington Kids Invitational 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
43 - 46
01/08
L
F 4-3 0:49
J. Iverson
Council Grove Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
52 - 55
01/08
L
F 10-1 1:45
H. Rowlands
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2023
Round 1 (5 Man)
43 - 46
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:18
C. Messer
Council Grove Wrestling Club
Council Grove Youth Invitational
Round 5
43
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:21
B. Pigorsch
Tiger Wrestling Club
Council Grove Youth Invitational
Round 4
52 - 55
01/23
L
F 12-2 2:21
K. Davis
Emporia Wrestling Club
Council Grove Youth Invitational
Round 3
43
01/23
L
F 5-0 0:45
L. Wealand
Marion Jr Wrestling Club
Council Grove Youth Invitational
Round 3
52 - 55
01/23
L
F 2-2 0:39
M. Dow
Emporia Wrestling Club
Council Grove Youth Invitational
Round 2
52 - 55
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:15
H. Savery
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
Council Grove Youth Invitational
Round 1
52 - 55
01/23
L
F 9-3 2:16
B. Mellies
Emporia Wrestling Club
Council Grove Youth Invitational
Round 1
43
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024