Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Frere
Results
Other Results
Season
2016
2015
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 4-0
R. An
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
Georgia Kids State Qualifier - Roswell
Round 4 (5 Man)
68
02/27
L
F 4-0 0:49
R. Giacobbe
Morris Fitness
Georgia Kids State Qualifier - Roswell
Round 2 (5 Man)
68
02/27
L
F 7-0 0:50
R. Gibson
Raider WC
Georgia Kids State Qualifier - Roswell
Round 1 (5 Man)
68
02/06
L
DEC 8-2
R. Gibson
Raider WC
River Ridge Knights of the Round Table
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:38
W. Childs
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
River Ridge Knights of the Round Table
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
01/30
L
TF 11-0 1:27
W. Gravitt
Raider WC
Hillgrove Hawks Classic Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
68
01/30
L
TF 11-1 2:25
W. Childs
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
Hillgrove Hawks Classic Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
68
01/16
L
TF 10-0
C. Noblett
Compound Wrestling
Roswell Hornet Folkstyle Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
68
01/16
W
DEC 11-9
L. Bleazard
Harrison Top Dog Wrestling Club
Roswell Hornet Folkstyle Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
68
01/16
L
DEC 3-1
T. Heard
East Hall Viking Wrestling Club
Roswell Hornet Folkstyle Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
68
01/03
L
FOR 0-0
M. Guy
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
Lassiter Trojan Beginners Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
65A
01/03
L
FOR 0-0
L. Hayes
Hiram Jr. Hornets Wrestling Club
Lassiter Trojan Beginners Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
65A
01/03
L
FOR 0-0
G. Kirby
Lovett Wrestling Club
Lassiter Trojan Beginners Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
65A
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
L
F 0-0 1:33
T. Jones
---
Kell Longhorn Christmas Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
68
12/12
W
DEC 6-5
L. Bleazard
Harrison Top Dog Wrestling Club
Kell Longhorn Christmas Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
68
12/12
L
TF 13-0
D. Roe
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
Kell Longhorn Christmas Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
68
12/06
L
F 0-0 0:30
J. Prehar
Lambert Youth Wrestling
Cherokee Warrior Rumble Beginners
Round 3 (4 Man)
70A
12/06
L
DEC 8-3
A. Hagelin
Icon Wrestling
Cherokee Warrior Rumble Beginners
Round 2 (4 Man)
70A
12/06
W
F 0-0 0:12
W. Mayfield
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
Cherokee Warrior Rumble Beginners
Round 1 (4 Man)
70A
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024