Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cale McCool
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Greendale Middle School
Lawrenceburg Youth WC
Lawrenceburg Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 5-4
W. Steiner
Eastern Hancock Middle School
B.Wissel Middle School Preview
Placement
140
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:56
E. Gulley
Connersville Middle School
B.Wissel Middle School Preview
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
140
02/03
W
F 7-0 1:48
T. Miller
East Central Middle School
B.Wissel Middle School Preview
Round 2
140
02/03
L
DEC 9-6
T. Stubbs
Richmond Middle School
B.Wissel Middle School Preview
Round 1
140
01/21
W
DEC 6-5
B. Myers
Indiana
IHSWCA MS State Qualifier COLUMBUS NORTH
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
01/21
W
F 6-0 2:44
H. Eickmeyer
Columbus East Wrestling Club
IHSWCA MS State Qualifier COLUMBUS NORTH
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/21
L
DEC 9-2
R. Yonts
Dragon Wrestling Club
IHSWCA MS State Qualifier COLUMBUS NORTH
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/21
W
DEC 7-0
Q. Bolin
Center Grove Wrestling Club
IHSWCA MS State Qualifier COLUMBUS NORTH
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/07
L
F 7-0 3:30
K. Howard
Noblesville
Zionsville Open 2024
round 6
149
01/07
W
F 5-0 2:52
L. Rodgers
Kingman
Zionsville Open 2024
round3
149
01/07
W
F 7-0 1:12
R. Fink
Red Hawk Wrestling Academy
Zionsville Open 2024
round 2
149
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024