Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Damyen Gothard
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Lemont
Lemont (H.S.)
Lemont (h.s.)
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
W
MD 14-4
w. gillhooly
Chicago (Brother Rice)
IHSA 2A Team Sect @ Oak Forest
Semifinals (4 Team)
182
02/16
L
F 8-0 4:46
H. Patterson
---
2017 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 170
02/11
L
DEF 0-0
J. Hutchinson
Chicago (Brother Rice)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Dolton
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
170
02/11
W
DEC 18-11
J. Marban
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Dolton
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/11
W
MD 14-2
K. Slaughter
Chicago (Hyde Park)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Dolton
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/04
W
TF 16-0 5:00
T. Sally
Darien (Hinsdale South)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Lemont
Placement Matches
170
02/04
W
F 6-0 2:21
O. Prater
Oak Lawn (Richards)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Lemont
Semis and WB3
170
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 5-0 2:35
J. Mier
---
2016 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 160
02/14
L
F 14-6 1:48
J. Champagne
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Lemont
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
02/13
W
F 12-2 4:43
D. Cook
Chicago (Morgan Park)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Lemont
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/13
W
DEC 6-2
D. Cribbs
Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Lemont
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/06
W
MD 11-2
B. Bilek
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Darien
Placement Matches
160
02/06
W
TF 16-1
M. Mendel
Darien (Hinsdale South)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Darien
Semis and WB2
160
12/05
L
F 0-0 4:53
H. Patterson
Kaneland
Kaneland @ Lemont
Round 1
160
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
F 6-0 2:02
B. Copeland
Civic Memorial
IWCOA State Championships
2nd WB
132
03/14
W
FOR 0-0
f. ff
---
IWCOA State Championships
1st WB (vs. Round of 16)
132
03/14
L
F 4-1 0:36
A. Leppert
Hononegah
IWCOA State Championships
Round of 32
132
03/08
L
F 4-0 1:50
Z. Mcneal
Thornton
IWCOA SC Sect Marian
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
03/08
W
F 7-0 1:50
P. Blaney
Lincolnway East
IWCOA SC Sect Marian
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
03/08
W
DEC 7-4
S. Carrier
Bolingbrook
IWCOA SC Sect Marian
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
03/08
L
MD 13-4
R. Martinez
Bradley Bourbonnais
IWCOA SC Sect Marian
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/28
W
DEC 5-3
I. Zeitler
---
IHSA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
02/14
L
MD 15-1
T. Koepke
Tinley Park (H.S.)
2015 IHSA 2A De La Salle Sectional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/13
L
MD 14-5
F. Rumsa
Chicago (Kennedy)
2015 IHSA 2A De La Salle Sectional
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/07
W
DEC 12-8
D. Pennix
Chicago (Morgan Park)
IHSA 2A Regional@St. Laurence HS
Round 4 (Place Bouts)
132
02/07
W
F 5-0 3:09
X. Crawford
Chicago (Brooks)
IHSA 2A Regional@St. Laurence HS
Round 3 (Consolation Semifinals)
132
02/07
L
F 8-3 1:25
V. Ortiz
Burbank (St. Laurence)
IHSA 2A Regional@St. Laurence HS
Round 2 (Semi`s & Consolation Quarterfinals)
132
02/07
W
DEC 11-10
M. Evans
Chicago (Harlan)
IHSA 2A Regional@St. Laurence HS
Round 1 (Quarterfinals)
132
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
L
MD 11-2
A. Kedzie
Kaneland
Kaneland @ Lemont
Round 1
106
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021