Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas LaMorte
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
Replay
VFA 1:35 10-2
J. Bostelman
Colorado
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
132 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VPO1 4-1
L. Root
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 32
132 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VFA 0:12 4-0
Z. Fortner
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 64
132 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VFA 2:29 6-6
I. McClure
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
132 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:03
G. Bouyssou
Rhode Island
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 16
132 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 2:46
J. Potts
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 32
132 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU1 14-4 3:04
R. Noble
Florida
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 64
132 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:47
A. Williams
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 128
132 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:53
F. Florio
SWAT (Sheldon Wrestling Academy Training)
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Finals
126 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
TF 16-1 4:23
J. DeSena
---
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
T. Preece
Florida
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
VPO1 6-1
H. Sturgill
Tennessee Outlaws Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Finals
126 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:45
K. Kerns
Florida
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Round of 16
126 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
VFA 1:59 14-3
C. Mullins
---
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:31
N. Dempsey
---
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:43
S. Marvel
---
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Round of 16
126 lbs
05/21
W
Replay
VPO1 8-2
A. Kikiniou
Elite Wrestling Academy
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
3rd Place
132 lbs
05/21
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:26
K. Fratus
Mayo Quanchi Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
05/21
W
Replay
VSU1 15-4 2:19
B. Alli
Ironclad WC
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi of 4
132 lbs
05/21
W
Replay
VSU1 12-1 3:28
G. Balmeceda
Gladiator Wrestling
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
05/21
L
VSU 11-0 2:27
G. Bouyssou
Mayo Quanchi Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024