Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marlon Snipes
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Harvey Twisters
Harvey Twisters WC
Harvey Twisters Wrestling Club
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 5-0
J. Dowling
---
KWA Bulldog Brawl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
68-75
02/09
L
F 7-0 1:45
K. Welker
Higher Level Wrestling
KWA Bulldog Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
68-75
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
S. Piper
Headlock Wrestling Academy
KWA Bulldog Brawl
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
68-75
02/09
L
F 5-0 1:25
N. Vazquez
---
KWA Bulldog Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
68-75
12/29
W
MD 13-3
J. Stoetzel
Lincoln Way WC
Junior Titan Open
Round 3
65-71
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:27
M. Cannon
Tinley Park Bulldogs
Junior Titan Open
Round 1
65-71
12/22
L
F 0-0 1:00
J. Stoetzel
Lincoln Way Wrestling Club
Rookie Rumble
Round 3
66-68
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:53
J. Wyzykowski
SUDA Spiders
Rookie Rumble
Round 2
66-68
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:37
B. Heatter
Celtic Elite
Rookie Rumble
Round 1
66-68
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
DEC 5-3
H. Helson
Southside Stallions
IKWF Central Chicago Regional-St. Lauren
Round 5
59-62
02/23
W
DEC 15-10
L. Liberatore
Southside Stallions
IKWF Central Chicago Regional-St. Lauren
Round 3
59-62
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:30
D. Raab
The LAW
Illinois Bantam Championship
Semis & WB (All weight classes)
58D
02/10
L
TF 15-0
C. Peters
Springfield Capitals Kids WC
Illinois Bantam Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
58D
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:25
T. Davis
Illinois Valley Elite
Oak Forest Green & White
Round 3 (4 Man)
L 58-59 B
01/27
W
DEF 0-0
P. Walters
Oak Forest Park District Warriors
Oak Forest Green & White
Round 2 (4 Man)
L 58-59 B
01/27
W
DEC 14-8
A. Viravec
Vittum Cats Wrestling Club
Oak Forest Green & White
Round 1 (4 Man)
L 58-59 B
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024