Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maxwell Freeman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
F 4-0 1:30
D. Macrander
Plattsmouth Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 4
95
03/16
L
F 8-0 1:31
B. Scarborough
GI Grapplers
NEUSA State 2024
Round 2
95
03/09
L
F 4-0 1:59
L. Bracco
HWA
24 CENTRAL CITY JR. WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
91-95
03/09
W
F 7-0 1:30
S. Benson
ALC youth wrestling
24 CENTRAL CITY JR. WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
91-95
03/09
L
F 7-0 1:52
B. Scarborough
GI Grapplers
24 CENTRAL CITY JR. WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (4 Man)
91-95
02/11
W
F 8-2 2:40
T. Friedrichsen
St. Paul Youth Wrestling
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
87-93
02/11
W
DEC 6-2
S. Robb
Fullerton
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
87-93
02/11
W
F 2-2 1:42
C. Ferris
Ainsworth Wrestling Club
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
87-93
02/03
W
F 11-4 3:51
Z. Larson
Axtell Wrestling Club
ALC Youth Wrestling Tournament
combine
85-93
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:36
S. Benson
ALC Youth Wrestling
ALC Youth Wrestling Tournament
combine
85-93
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:32
R. Ross
Kearney Matcats
ALC Youth Wrestling Tournament
combine
85-93
01/27
W
DEC 4-2
T. Hackel
Ord wrestling club
Central Valley Youth Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
93-124
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:56
T. Holka
Riverside
Central Valley Youth Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
93-124
01/22
L
F 5-0 1:56
B. Hoefer
Neligh Youth
Neligh-Oakdale Youth Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
84-96
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:30
J. Rutjens
Elkhorn Valley Wrestling Club,
Neligh-Oakdale Youth Tournament 2024
Round 2
84-96
01/21
W
DEC 6-0
I. Kronberg
Creighton Youth Wrestling
Neligh-Oakdale Youth Tournament 2024
Round 1
84-96
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 6-6 1:31
S. Robb
Fullerton
Central Valley Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
84-92
03/11
W
F 4-2 1:14
T. Friedrichsen
St Paul Youth Wrestling
Central Valley Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
84-92
03/11
W
F 6-0 1:40
C. Schimenti
Ord Chants
Central Valley Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
84-92
03/04
L
F 9-7 3:17
J. Obermiller
ALC
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
True 4th
85
03/04
L
F 2-2 2:48
K. Reinhart
Lakeview Youth Wrestling Club
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 7
85
03/04
W
F 4-0 1:35
C. Rolfes
League of Heroes
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 5
85
03/04
L
F 6-0 1:53
E. Podliska
Lakeview Youth Wrestling Club
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 3
85
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:54
T. Koehler
Osmond WWO
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 2
85
01/22
W
TF 15-0 2:19
E. Shenshew
Neligh-Oakdale
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
84-86
01/22
W
TF 15-0 2:47
T. Koehler
Osmond WWO
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
84-86
01/22
W
F 7-2 2:34
G. Blecher
Elgin wolfpack club
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
84-86
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024