Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 Who's #1
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matt Laux
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
Team Name
Georgetown Prep
Georgetown Prep (A)
Maryland Black
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
DEC 5-2
V. Scarinzi
Archbishop Curley (A)
Maryland Independent School States
Placement Matches (32 Man)
112
02/19
W
DEC 3-2
C. Halkos
Saint Vincent Pallotti (A)
Maryland Independent School States
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
112
02/19
W
F 0-0 1:51
W. Johnson
Loyola Blakefield (A)
Maryland Independent School States
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
112
02/19
W
DEC 6-2
S. Proctor
Mount Saint Joseph (A)
Maryland Independent School States
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
112
02/19
L
DEC 3-1
L. Meister
McDonogh School (A)
Maryland Independent School States
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
112
02/18
W
F 0-0 1:56
T. DiGennaro
Baltimore-Lutheran (B)
Maryland Independent School States
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
112
02/18
W
F 0-0 3:49
M. Knable
Saint James (B)
Maryland Independent School States
Round 1 (32 Man)
112
12/05
L
FOR 0-0
J. King
Gilman School
Raymond B. Oliver Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
112
12/03
L
DEC 5-2
T. Payne
Poquoson
Raymond B. Oliver Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
112
12/03
W
F 0-0 3:59
E. Sylvestre
Langley H.S.
Raymond B. Oliver Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
112
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
L
TF 7-1
J. Dance
---
East Coast Dual- Greco
Round 2 (6 Team)
119
06/12
W
DEC 4-0
J. Oliver
North Carolina
East Coast Duals-Freestyle
Round 3 11:30 am
119
02/20
W
DEC 5-4
L. Waters
John Carroll
MD Independent School State Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
119
02/20
L
DEC 5-1
C. Graves
Archbishop Spalding
MD Independent School State Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
119
02/20
W
DEC 5-2
J. Brigman
Archbishop Curley
MD Independent School State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
119
02/20
L
TF 21-6
E. Friedman
Saint Paul`s
MD Independent School State Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
119
02/19
W
F 0-0 1:06
M. Prandoni
McLean
MD Independent School State Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
119
02/19
W
F 0-0 4:59
C. Willis
Saint Mary`s Ryken
MD Independent School State Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
119
12/12
L
DEC 6-2
G. Cullison
Winters Mill H.S.
Raymond B. Oliver Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
119
12/12
L
MD 15-4
J. Etcho
Riverbend H.S.
Raymond B. Oliver Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
119
12/12
W
DEC 2-1
C. Colley
Hermitage H.S.
Raymond B. Oliver Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
119
12/12
W
DEC 4-2
M. Adams
Old Mill H.S.
Raymond B. Oliver Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
119
12/12
L
TF 18-3
S. Arechiga
Good Counsel
Raymond B. Oliver Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
119
12/11
W
DEC 3-2
J. Brigman
Archbishop Curley
Raymond B. Oliver Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
119
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
TF 15-0
B. Cavey
Archbishop Spalding
MD Independent Schools State Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
112
02/14
L
DEC 3-2
L. Green
Bishop McNamara
MD Independent Schools State Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
112
02/14
W
FOR 0-0
M. Bode
McDonogh School
MD Independent Schools State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
112
02/14
W
F 0-0 2:46
C. Tarbox
Saint Mary`s Ryken
MD Independent Schools State Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
112
02/14
W
TF 17-0
M. Pleasant
Maryland School for the Deaf
MD Independent Schools State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
112
02/13
L
F 0-0 4:44
P. Prada
DeMatha Catholic
MD Independent Schools State Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
112
12/13
L
DEC 1-0
Z. Barnes
North Carrol H.S.
37th Raymond B. Oliver Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
112
12/13
L
MD 10-0
M. VanPeppen
Hermitage H.S.
37th Raymond B. Oliver Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
112
Related Content
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024