Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rowdy Isakson
Results
Youth Results
Season
2022-2023
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Hill City
Hill City, SD
Independent
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
F 8-0 1:20
L. McGee
Touch Of Gold Wrestling Club
BH Wrestling Academy Freestyle Tourney
Round 4
75-82
07/07
L
TF 12-1 1:29
L. Ringstmeyer
Southern Hills Wrestling Club
BH Wrestling Academy Freestyle Tourney
Round 3
75-82
07/07
L
TF 10-0 0:51
T. Kurtenbach
Nunda
BH Wrestling Academy Freestyle Tourney
Round 2
75-82
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
DEC 6-2
S. Tivis
Douglas Patriot Wrestling
Douglas Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-52
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:56
P. Jacobs
Cobbler Wrestling
Douglas Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-52
02/17
L
F 8-0 1:26
T. Dunn
Sturgis youth wrestling
Douglas Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-52
01/19
L
DEC 10-8
T. Long
Sturgis, SD
Lead/Deadwood
Round 4 (5 Man)
50-52
01/19
W
F 5-0 0:57
Z. Valdez
Camel Kids-Gillette, WY
Lead/Deadwood
Round 3 (5 Man)
50-52
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Evans
Natrona Colts
Lead/Deadwood
Round 2 (5 Man)
50-52
01/19
W
F 13-9 4:21
W. Kammerer
Lead/Deadwood, SD
Lead/Deadwood
Round 1 (5 Man)
50-52
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 8-3 1:54
C. Mez
Sturgis Youth Wrestling
Douglas Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-50
02/10
W
F 4-2 1:09
C. Harnish
Rc cobblers
Douglas Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-50
02/10
L
F 6-1 2:12
C. Anderson
Sturgis Youth Wrestling
Douglas Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
47-50
Related Content
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024